MASONIC DIGNITIES & EGREGORIC SUCCESSIONS UPDATED JANUARY 22, 2015 CE

Gnostic and Apostolic Successions, Degrees  of Allen Greenfield

POINTS-Raven-Arabia-11-12-11 AAAAcong-illum consecration-04-24-10 photo 3 Blue Star group September 14, 2013 Sacramento CA. (2)

On October 15, 2013 at Sacramento CA USA Blue Star Lodge, Allen Greenfield ritually was conferred 4º Degree in the Kabbalistic Order of the Rose+Croix, Knight Beneficent of the Holy City (CBCS), 8º Grand Master Elu Cohen, and
4º Free Initiator in the Martinist Order of Unknown Philosophers.”

This document has a long history of development, beginning in the 1980s in an effort to trace my own lineages, on my web site now called “ASSEMBLY OF THE KNOWLEDGE AND WISDOM OF SOLOMON-LODGE OF THE SONS & DAUGHTERS OF AARON” and revised in 2009, work done by Tau Apiryon in the early 1990s and additional work by Tau Dositheos, Tau Thomas, Tau Sunce, Tau Samlah, Tau Sir Leonis and myself, done in the first decade of the 21st Century C.E. Much standard source material has also been repeatedly consulted.

Egregore Rather Than Faith-Profession

I was consecrated by Tau Silenus, William Gary Keith Breeze in Brooklyn NY on November 19, 1988. I cross consecrated with Tau Apiryon, David Forrest Scriven in Atlanta GA December 10, 1993. I was reconsecrated by Scriven, Lynn Scriven (Soror Helena) assisting at the Scriven home in Riverside, California May 25, 1997.
Allen Greenfield was Elected to the Episcopate by the Holy Synod of the Neopythagorean Gnostic Church August 21, 1986, He was consecrated by Patriarch Bertiaux in Chicago IL USA December 4 1993.

A statement on spiritual legacy by Rt.
Rev. T Allen Greenfield

Please note that, as Tau Michael Bertiaux has held, since June 16, 1979, all major independent lines of the traditional apostolic succession through consecration at that time by Bishop Forest Gregory Barber, all such lines flow to me by virtue of my consecrations by Bertiaux. Bertiaux, later reconsecrated by Jorge Rodriguez, then also consecrated me. In line with MY FORMER ASSOCIATES AT “OTO’s” Ecclesia Gnostica Catholica, Patriarch Tau Silenus and Primate Tau Apiryon, I hold that there is a distinction between, on the one hand, Spiritual Appointment and Consecration in the lineage of Edward Alexander Crowley (Baphomet 33 * 90* 96* XI° MA&P R MM) and, on the other, the traditional Apostolic Succession. Both have their importance and validity. The issue is passage of egregore and empowerment, not any particular faith or creed.
In my view, and, in having held both, I believe I can render a rather well informed and detached opinion on this. I held the succession of Baphomet as a Bishop “now and forever” through Consecration by both the Absolute Grand Patriarch of the Ordo Templi Orientis Ecclesia Gnostica Catholica (November 19, 1988 Brooklyn NY). While I am no longer associated with EGC-OTO, I hold with the Augustinian doctrine “once a bishop-always a bishop” though I claim -and would have -no authority within OTO as of late July, 2006. As Tau Silenus recognized me in writing unconditionally as Bishop in writing prior to my becoming an OTO initiate, I maintain I hold the succession of Baphomet, such as it is. Others are free to disagree; nobody questions my Full Apostolic Succession, which is what counts magically.
The “Baphomet descent” doctrine peculiar to the current OTO management was, in my opinion, a reaction to questions about their own Apostolic Succession, and nothing more, a silly over reaction typical of them.
I also hold the Latter Day Saints succession (Restored Apostolic Church of Jesus Christ of Immaculate Latter-day Saintsthrough Bishop  William Conway, and the Doinel Succession through various consecrations. The Honorary Title of “Rabbi” was recently also given me by the Fellowship Assembly, which I accept in the sense of being a “teacher of spirituality” in the Reform Jewish tradition.

What Allen Greenfield Really Believes


It is my own conviction that verifiable spiritual powers are demonstrably attributable to various lineages of spiritual succession, be this the so-called “Succession of the Apostles” (which descends from the ancient Roman State Religion through Roman Christianity), various non-apostolic but similar lines of succession (Restored Apostolic Church of Jesus Christ of Immaculate Latter-day Saints), Doinel Gnostic, New Aeon, et al), or blood lineages as in the hereditary Hindu Brahmins or Hebrew Kohenim, from which I descend. I profess only two fundamental convictions in these endeavors: I advocate Scientific Illuminism, or the method of science employed in pursuit of the aims of religion, and I holds firmly to the conviction that the world as-it-is is sufficiently unsatisfactory that exploration of almost any ethical “out-of-the-box” alternative, however unconventional, is worth the effort. We consider this Tikkun Olam, the attempt to improve the world as envisioned in our native great Hebraic tradition.
I hold also with Tau Michael Bertiaux that “Apostolic Succession” is of value as a continuation of the most ancient priesthoods of Egypt and Rome through the Christian communion, and that special mystical powers “objectively” are transferred by consecration in these lineages. My particular assertion is that this can be objectively verified through scientific experimentation, similar to that performed in parapsychology with spiritual healers. The legend of Ormus, the Egyptian Priest converted in apostolic times to Christianity, and transforming Egyptian Rites into a mode suitable to the Aeon of Osiris is, at least allegorically, a fair hint of the orderly continuity between ancient Near Eastern religions and the Christian Succession in the Eastern Churches, making it a suitable vehicle for continuity in our times. In the Western Churches, the Apostolic Succession existed in the many currents of the long-enduring state religion of Rome, which can be traced to the early Roman ruler Numa Pompilius, founder of the College of Pontiffs and the office of Pontifex Maximus, hundreds of years before Pauline Christianity; passing through the Roman Imperial State as one with the Emperor as Pontifex Maximus from the time of Julius Caesar until the Christian Emperor Gratian renounced the title in 379 E.V., apparently in favor of the Bishop of Rome, Pope Damasus I. According to the Encyclopaedia Britannica, “The title pontifex was used of Roman Catholic bishops and pontifex maximus of the pope by the end of the 4th century.” The continuity from the most ancient spiritual sources should be obvious here, and its historical value in continuity for the New Aeon equally valid, all other considerations and theories aside. On April 24, 2010. Tau Sir Hasirim, with the assistance of Tau Dositheos and Tau Lamed, reconsecrated sub condione, Tau + Sir Leonis, the Most Rev Joe J. Payyapilly at Kwan Yin Temple, Woodstock GA USA. Tau + Sir Leonis then reconsecrated sub conditione Tau Dositheos, Tau Lamed, Tau Ishaviva, Tau Tula, Tau Roger and Tau Sir Hasirim. This was followed by a reconsecration from each to each in all lineages Gnostic and Apostolic.

I. Syrian-Antiochene (Ferrette Succession 1)
6/2/1866
Ignatius Peter III (Mar Bedros, Bishop of Emesa)/Julius Ferrette
1874
Ferrette (Mar Julius I, Bishop of Iona)/Richard Williams Morgan
1879
Morgan (Mar Pelagius I, Hierarch of Caerleon-on-Usk, first Patriarch of the Ancient
British Church)/Charles Issac Stevens
1890
Stevens (Mar Theophilus, second Patriarch of the Ancient British Church)/Leon
Chechemian, Vartapet of the Armenian Uniate Church
11/2/1897
Chechemian (Mar Leon, Archbishop of Selsey in the Ancient British Church, Archbishop
of the Free Protestant Episcopal Church in England)/Charles Albert McLaglen (Bishop of
Claremont)
6/4/1922
McLaglen (Mar Andries, fourth Patriarch of the Ancient British Church)/Herbert James
Monzani Heard, Bishop of Selsey
6/13/1943
Heard (Mar Jacobus II, fifth Patriarch of the Ancient British Church, Bishop Primus of the
Free Protestant Episcopal Church, Grand Master of the Order of St. James)/William
Bernard Crowe (Mar Bernard, Bishop of Santa Sophia)
4/10/1944
Crowe (Mar Basilius Abdullah III, Patriarch of the Ancient Orthodox Catholic Church,
Ekklesia Agia Sophia, and the Western Orthodox Catholic Church, Catholicate of the
West, and Grand Master of the Order of the Holy Wisdom)/Hugh George de Willmott
Newman
9/25/1953
de Willmott Newman (Mar Georgius, Archbishop and Metropolitan of Glastonbury and
Catholicos of the West, sixth Patriarch of the Ancient British Church)/Ronald Powell
(Richard Jean Chretien Duc de Palatine)
1965
de Palatine (Archon of the Ancient Mystic Order of the Fratres Lucis, Lord Abbot of the
Order of St. Raphael, the Pre-Nicene Gnostic Church, the Sovereign Imperium of the
Mysteries, the International Brotherhood of the Pleroma, and the Ancient and Universal
Pan-Sophic Rite of Freemasonry)/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
II. Syrian-Antiochene (Ferrette Succession 2) III. Armenian Uniate (Chechemian Succession)
1874
Julius Ferrette (Mar Julius I, Bishop of Iona)/Richard Williams Morgan
1879
Morgan/Charles Isaac Stevens
1890
Stevens/Leon Chechemian
1890
Chechemian/James Martin
1916
Martin (Archbishop and Patriarch of the Free Protestant Church of England)/Benjamin
Charles Harris
11/17/1944
Harris (Bishop of Essex)/Charles Leslie Saul
1/8/1950
Saul (Mar Leofric, Archbishop of Suthronia)/Thomas Tollenaar
4/4/1951
Tollenaar (Old Catholic Bishop of Arnhem)/Joseph Marie Thiesen (Mar Justinos)
1/24/1954
Thiesen/Johann Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958
Van Assendelft-Altland (Mar Joannes Maria, Archbishop of the Ancient Catholic Church of
France, Prince Patriarch of the Primitive Catholic and Apostolic Church of Orthodox
Antioch, Syro-Byzantine Rite)/Christopher C. J. Stanley
6/21/1064
Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965
Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
4/23/1879 Archbishop Chorchorunian of Malatia/Leon Chechemian, Vartapet and Titular Bishop of
Malatia.
11/2/1897 Chechemian/Charles Albert McLaglen
6/4/1922 McLaglen/Herbert James Monzani Heard
6/13/1943 Heard/William Bernard Crowe
4/10/1944 Crowe/Hugh George de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965 de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
IV. Order of Corporate Reunion (Lee Succession)
1877 Secret consecration of Dr. F. G. Lee and Thomas W. Mossman in Venice
1879 Lee/Charles Isaac Stevens
1890 Stevens/Leon Chechemian
11/2/1897 Chechemian/Charles Albert McLaglen
6/4/1922 McLaglen/Herbert James Monzani Heard
6/13/1943 Heard/William Bernard Crowe
4/10/1944 Crowe/High George de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965 de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
V. Syrian-Malabar (Vilatte Succession 1)
7/29/1889
Mar Paul Athanasius (Bishop of Kottayam, Jacobite Patriarch of Antioch -Syrian Jacobite
Church)/Antonio Francisco Xavier Alvarez
6/5/1892
Alvarez (Mar Julius I, Metropolitan of the Independent Catholic Church of Ceylon, Goa
and India)/Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)
12/19/1915
Vilatte/Frederick Ebenezer Lloyd, Archbishop of the American Catholic Church
10/28/1929
Lloyd, Primate of the American Catholic Church/John Churchill Sibley
10/6/1935
Sibley (Exarch of the Order of Antioch, Primate of the Orthodox Catholic Church in
England)/John Sebastian Marlow Ward
8/25/1945
Ward (Mar John, Archbishop of Olivet, 33rd degree Ancient and Accepted Scottish
Rite)/de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953
de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
VI. Syrian-Malabar (Vilatte Succession 2)
12/19/1915 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Frederick Ebenezer Lloyd, Archbishop of the
American Catholic Church
6/24/1924 Lloyd, Primate of the American Catholic Church/Axel Zacharias Fryxell
4/17/1927 Fryxell/Arthur Edward Leighton
6/4/1929 Leighton/William Albert Nichols
5/8/1934 Nichols (Ignatius, Archbishop of Washington D.C.)/George W. Plummer
6/22/1924 Plummer (Archbishop Georgius, Primate of the Anglican Universal Church and the Holy Orthodox Church in America)/Arthur Wolfort Brooks
9/16/1934 Brooks (Mar John Emmanuel, Founder of the Apostolic Episcopal Church)/Charles W. Keller
4/29/1945 Keller (Mar Carolus, Titular Bishop of Amersbury/de Willmott
Newman
9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
VII. Syrian-Malabar (Vilatte Succession 3)
12/19/1915
Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Frederick Ebenezer Lloyd, Archbishop of the
American Catholic Church
7/21/1923
Lloyd, Primate of the American Catholic Church/Samuel Gregory Lines, Archbishop of the
Province of the Pacific for the American Catholic Church
12/21/1927
Lines/Joseph Justin A. Boyle (Robert Raleigh, ―Bishop Justin‖)
6/27/1965
Boyle/Herman Adrian Spruit
6/15/1971
Spruit (Primate of the Church of Antioch, Malabar Rite)/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
VIII. Syrian-Malabar (Vilatte Succession 4)
12/19/1915 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Frederick Ebenezer Lloyd, Archbishop of the American Catholic Church (1859-1933)
7/21/1923 Lloyd, Primate of the American Catholic Church/Samuel Gregory Lines, Archbishop of the
Province of the Pacific for the American Catholic Church
12/21/1927 Lines/Joseph Justin A. Boyle, AKA Robert Raleigh, AKA ―Bishop Justin‖
8/30/1930 Boyle/Lowell Paul Wadle
8/23/1945 Wadle (Primate of the American Catholic Apostolic Church of Long Beach)/Charles J.
Hampton
6/22/1957 Hampton/Herman Adrian Spruit
6/15/1971 Spruit/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
IX. Syrian-Malabar (Vilatte Succession 5)
5/6/1900 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza
12/27/1908 Miraglia Gulotti/William Whitebrook
4/7/1912 Whitebrook/Basil Maurice Stannard
7/27/1947 Stannard (Bishop of Walsingham)/Aloysius Stumpfl
4/17/1949 Stumpfl (Mar Timotheos, Metropolitan of Aquilea)/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
X. Syrian-Gallican (Vilatte Succession 6)
5/6/1900
Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza
12/4/1904
Miraglia Gulotti/Jules Ernest Houssaye (Mar Julio, primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise)
6/21/1911
Houssaye/Louis Marie Francois Giraud
12/28/1921
Giraud (Primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise, or Eglise Gallicane)/Pierre Gaston Vigue
6/3/1924
Vigue (Bishop-Consultant of the Syro-Jacobite Episcopate in the West)/Aloysius Stumpfl
6/22/1947
Stumpfl/Charles Leslie Saul
7/14/1947
Saul (Mar Leofric, Archbishop of Suthronia)/de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953
de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XI. Syrian-Gallican (Vilatte Succession 7)
5/6/1900 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza 12/4/1904 Miraglia Gulotti/Jules Ernest Houssaye (Mar Julio, primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise) 6/21/1911 Houssaye/Louis Marie Francois Giraud 12/28/1921 Giraud (Primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise, or Eglise Gallicane)/Pierre Gaston Vigue 6/3/1924 Vigue (Bishop-Consultant of the Syro-Jacobite Episcopate in the West)/Aloysius Stumpfl 6/22/1947 Stumpfl/Charles Leslie Saul 1/8/1950 Saul (Mar Leofric, Archbishop of Suthronia)/Thomas Tollenaar 4/4/1951 Tollenaar/Joseph Marie Thiesen 1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland 1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley 6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke 1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber 6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis) 9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XII. Syrian-Gallican (Vilatte Succession 8)
5/6/1900 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza 12/4/1904 Miraglia Gulotti/Jules Ernest Houssaye (Mar Julio, primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise) 6/21/1911 Houssaye/Louis Marie Francois Giraud 2/2/1930 Giraud (Primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise, or Eglise Gallicane)/Bernard-Isidore
Jalbert-Ville 8/12/1951 Jalbert-Ville/Jean Rene Malvy
7/11/1954
Malvy/ Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958
Van Assendelft-Altland (Mar Joannes Maria, Archbishop of the Ancient Catholic Church of
France, Prince Patriarch of the Primitive Catholic and Apostolic Church of Orthodox
Antioch, Syro-Byzantine Rite)/Christopher C. J. Stanley
6/21/1964
Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965
Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XIII. Syrian-Gallican (Vilatte Succession 9)
5/6/1900 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza
12/4/1904 Miraglia Gulotti/Jules Ernest Houssaye (Mar Julio, primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise)
6/21/1911 Houssaye/Louis Marie Francois Giraud
12/28/1921 Giraud (Primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise, or Eglise Gallicane)/Pierre Gaston Vigue
6/3/1924 Vigue (Bishop-Consultant of the Syro-Jacobite Episcopate in the West)/Aloysius Stumpfl
4/17/1949 Stumpfl/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland (Mar Joannes Maria, Archbishop of the Ancient Catholic Church of France, Prince Patriarch of the Primitive Catholic and Apostolic Church of Orthodox
Antioch, Syro-Byzantine Rite)/Christopher C. J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XIV. Syrian-Gallican (Vilatte Succession 10)
5/6/1900 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza
1908 Miraglia Gulotti/ Joseph Zielonko
6/2/1951 Zielonko/Joachim Souris
10/3/1964 Souris/Walter M. Propheta
1965 Propheta/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XV. Syrian-Gallican-Gnostic (Vilatte Succession 11)
5/6/1900
Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza
12/4/1904
Miraglia Gulotti/Jules Ernest Houssaye (Mar Julio, primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise)
6/21/1911
Houssaye/Louis Marie Francois Giraud
7/21/1913
Giraud (Primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise, or Eglise Gallicane)/Jean Bricaud (Tau
Johannes)
5/15/1918
Bricaud/Victor Blanchard (Tau Targelius)
1/7/1945
Blanchard/Roger Menard (Tau Jean III)
6/10/1946
Menard/Robert Ambelain (Tau Eon II)
1/27/1949
1/25/1953
11/2/1959
Ambelain (Tau Eon II)/Hector Francois Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo III)
8/15/1963
1/25/1966
6/29/1973
Jean-Main/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XVI. Syrian-Gallican-Gnostic (Vilatte Succession 12)
5/6/1900 Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza
12/4/1904 Miraglia Gulotti/Jules Ernest Houssaye (Mar Julio, primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise)
6/21/1911 Houssaye/Louis Marie Francois Giraud
1/5/1936 Giraud (Primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise, or Eglise Gallicane)/Constant Chevillon (Tau Harmonius)
9/3/1938 Chevillon/Antoine Fayolle (Tau Marcos)
Fayolle/Charles-Henry Dupont (Tau Charles-Henry)
1/25/1953 Dupont/Hector Francois Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo III)
8/15/1963
1/25/1966
6/29/1973 Jean-Main/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XVII. Syrian-Gallican-Gnostic (Vilatte Succession 13)
(?) Roland Merritt Shreves (Tau IX)/Pierre-Antoine St. Charles (Tau Eon III, Tau VIII)
8/31/1968 St. Charles/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XVIII. Syrian-Antiochene-Jacobite (Vilatte Succession 14)
5/29/1892
Archbishop Julius Alvares/Joseph Rene Vilatte (Mar Timotheos)
5/6/1900
Vilatte/Paolo Miraglia Gulotti, Bishop of Piacenza
12/4/1904
Miraglia Gulotti /Julien Houssaye (Mar Julio, primate of Eglise Catholique Francaise)
7/21/1911
Houssaye/Louis Francois Giraud
7/12/1913
Giraud/Jean Bricaud (Tau Johannes)
5/5/1918
Bricaud/Victor Blanchard (Tau Targelius)
1/7/1945
Blanchard/Roger Menard (Tau Jean III)
6/10/1946
Menard/Robert Ambelain (Tau Eon II)
5/26/1958
Ambelain/Roger Pommery
9/16/1967
Pommery/Willer Vital Herne
9/7/1970
Vital Herne/Roger Victor Herard
1/9/1985
Victor Herard/Jorge Rodriguez (Tau Johannes XXIII)
11/14/1985
Rodriguez/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
12/4/1993
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XIX. Old Catholic, Syrian-Antiochene, Syrian-Malabar (Matthew Succession 1)
4/28/1908 Gerard Gul (Old Catholic Archbishop of Utrecht)/Arnold Harris Mathew, Count Povoleri di Vicenza, Nogarote e Verona, fourth Earl of Llandaff 6/29/1913 Mathew/Rudolph Francis Edward St. Patrick
Alphonsus Ghislain de Gramont Hamilton de
Lorraine-Brabant, Prince de Landas Berghes et de Rache, Duc de St. Winock 10/4/1916 de Landas/Carmel Henry Carfora 3/19/1931 Carfora (Supreme Primate of the North American Old Roman Catholic Church)/Mather
W. Sherwood Sherwood/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XX. Old Catholic (Matthew Succession 2)
6/29/1913 Mathew/Rudolph Francis Edward St. Patrick Alphonsus Ghislain de Gramont Hamilton de
Lorraine-Brabant, Prince de Landas Berghes et de Rache, Duc de St. Winock 10/4/1916 de Landas/Carmel Henry Carfora 2/11/1924 Carfora (Supreme Primate of the North American Old Roman Catholic Church)/Edwin
Wallace Hunter 3/24/1929 Hunter/Wallace David de Ortega Maxey 6/6/1946 de Ortega Maxey /de Willmott Newman 9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XXI. Old Catholic (Matthew Succession 3)
6/29/1913 Mathew/Rudolph Francis Edward St. Patrick Alphonsus Ghislain de Gramont Hamilton de
Lorraine-Brabant, Prince de Landas Berghes et de Rache, Duc de St. Winock
10/4/1916 de Landas/Carmel Henry Carfora
2/11/1924 Carfora (Supreme Primate of the North American Old Roman Catholic Church)/Edwin
Wallace Hunter
3/24/1929 Hunter/Wallace David de Ortega Maxey
6/5/1946 de Ortega-Maxey (Mar David I, Patriarch of Malaga)/Charles Leslie Saul
1/8/1950 Saul/Thomas Tolenaar
4/4/1951 Tollenaar/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/ Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXII. Old Catholic (Matthew Succession 4)
6/29/1913 Mathew/Rudolph Francis Edward St. Patrick Alphonsus Ghislain de Gramont Hamilton de
Lorraine-Brabant, Prince de Landas Berghes et de Rache, Duc de St. Winock
10/4/1916 de Landas/Carmel Henry Carfora
2/11/1924 Carfora (Supreme Primate of the North American Old Roman Catholic Church)/Edwin
Wallace Hunter
3/24/1929 Hunter/Wallace David de Ortega Maxey
6/5/1946 de Ortega-Maxey (Mar David I, Patriarch of Malaga)/Charles Leslie Saul
1/8/1950 Saul/Thomas Tolenaar
4/4/1951 Tollenaar/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/ Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XXIII. Old Catholic (Matthew Succession 5)
6/29/1913
Mathew/Rudolph Francis Edward St. Patrick Alphonsus Ghislain de Gramont Hamilton de
Lorraine-Brabant, Prince de Landas Berghes et de Rache, Duc de St. Winock
10/4/1916
de Landas/Carmel Henry Carfora
6/17/1945
Carfora (Supreme Primate of the North American Old Roman Catholic Church)/Earl A.
James
12/25/1950
James (Bishop of Toronto)/Grant Timothy Billett
1957
Billett (Patriarch of the Old Catholic Church in North America)/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964
Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965
Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/ Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XXIV. Old Catholic (Matthew Succession 6)
6/29/1913 Mathew/Rudolph Francis Edward St. Patrick Alphonsus Ghislain de Gramont Hamilton de
Lorraine-Brabant, Prince de Landas Berghes et de Rache, Duc de St. Winock
10/3/1916 de Landas/William Henry Francis Brothers
1925 Brothers (Bishop Gregorios, Archbishop and Metropolitan of the Old Catholic Church in America)/William Montgomery Brown
1/2/1927 Brown (Auxiliary Bishop of the Old Catholic Church in America)/Wallace David de Ortega Maxey
6/6/1946 de Ortega Maxey (Mar David I, Patriarch of Malaga)/de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965 de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXV. Old Catholic (Matthew Succession 7)
6/29/1913 Mathew/Rudolph Francis Edward St. Patrick Alphonsus Ghislain de Gramont Hamilton de
Lorraine-Brabant, Prince de Landas Berghes et de Rache, Duc de St. Winock
10/3/1916 de Landas/William Henry Francis Brothers
1925 Brothers (Bishop Gregorios, Archbishop and Metropolitan of the Old Catholic Church in
America)/William Montgomery Brown
1/2/1927
Brown (Auxiliary Bishop of the Old Catholic Church in America)/Wallace David de Ortega
Maxey
6/5/1946
de Ortega-Maxey (Mar David I, Patriarch of Malaga)/Charles Leslie Saul
1/8/1950
Saul/Thomas Tolenaar
4/4/1951
Tollenaar/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954
Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958
Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964
Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965
Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/ Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and
Wisdom of Solomon)
XXVI. Old Catholic (Mathew Succession 8)
10/28/1914 Arnold Harris Mathew/Frederick Samuel Willoughby
7/9/1922 Willoughby/James Bartholomew Banks
5/28/1940 Banks (Mar James I, Patriarch of the Old Catholic Orthodox Church)/Sidney Ernest Page
Needham
1/4/1945 Needham (Mar Theodorus, Bishop of Mercia)/de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/ Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXVII. Liberal Catholic (Mathew Succession 9)
10/28/1914 Arnold Harris Mathew/Frederick Samuel Willoughby
2/13/1916 Willoughby (Bishop of Saint Pancrace/James Ingall Wedgwood
7/13/1919 Wedgwood (Liberal Catholic Bishop for Western Europe)/Irving Steiger Cooper (Liberal Catholic Regionary Bishop for the USA)
9/13/1931 Cooper/Charles J. Hampton (Liberal Catholic Auxiliary Bishop for the USA)
6/22/1957 Hampton/Herman Adrian Spruit
6/15/1971 Spruit/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/ Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica
Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXVIII. Qaubalistic Alchemist Church
1967
William Wallace Webb (Frater Damon)/Marc A. Lully (Tau IV)
12/25/1967
Lully/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008
Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XIX. Syro-Chaldean, Roman Catholic (Herford Succession)
12/17/1862
Simon Reuben, Mar Benjamin Shimun XVII, Nestorian Patriarch of Seleucia-
Ctesiphon of the Catholic Church of India/Antony Thondanetta
7/24/1899
Thondanetta (Mar Antonios Ibd-Ishu (Metropolitan of the Indian Mellusian
Church)/Luis Mariano Soares
11/30/1902
Soares (Mar Basilius, Metropolitan of India, Ceylon, Goa and Mylapore)
/Ulric Vernon Herford
2/28/1919
Herford (Mar Jacobus, Bishop of Mercia and Middlesex)
/William Stanley McBean Knight
10/18/1931
Knight (Mar Paulus, Bishop of Kent) /Hedley Coward Bartlett
5/20/1945
Bartlett (Mar Hedley, Bishop of Siluria)/de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953
de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXX. Chaldean-Uniate
1917
Mgr. Emmanuel Thomas II (Patriarch of Babylon of the Chaldean Uniate
Church)/Antonio Lebferne
5/4/1925
Lebferne/Arthur Wolfort Brooks
9/16/1934
Brooks (Mar John Emmanuel, head of the Apostolic Episcopal Church)
/Charles W. Keller
4/29/1945
Keller (Mar Carolus, Titular Bishop of Amersbury) /de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953
de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXXI. Russian Orthodox
5/11/1917 Archbishop Evdokim/Aftimios Ofiesh (1890-1971)
9/29/1932
Ofiesh (Archbishop of Brooklyn, founder of the American Orthodox
Church)/William Albert Nichols (d. 1946)
5/8/1934
Nichols (Ignatius, Archbishop of Washington D.C.)/George W. Plummer
6/22/1924
Plummer (Archbishop Georgius, Primate of the Anglican Universal Church and
the Holy Orthodox Church in America)/Arthur Wolfort Brooks
9/16/1934
Brooks (Mar John Emmanuel, head of the Apostolic Episcopal Church)
/Charles W. Keller
4/29/1945
Keller (Mar Carolus, Titular Bishop of Amersbury) /de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953
de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXXII. Coptic Orthodox
5/27/1947 Archbishop St. John-the-Divine Hickersayon/Dennis Quartey Arthur 11/19/1951 Arthur (Mar Lukos, Bishop of Lagos, Accra and Trinidad)/de Willmott Newman 9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine 1965 de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber 6/16/1979 Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis) 9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXXIII. Polish Mariavite I
10/5/1909 Gerard Gul (Old Catholic Archbishop of Utrecht)/John Michael Kowalski 9/4/1938 Kowalski, Archbishop of Felicianov and Primate of the Old Catholic Church of
the Marivites)/Marc Marie Paul Fatome 10/9/1949 Fatome (Regionary Bishop of France)/Paulus Marie Helmut Norbert Maas 5/24/1953 Maas (Regionary Bishop of Germany)/Efrem Mauro Fusi 4/14/1955 Fusi (Regionary Bishop of Italy)/Julian E. Erni 5/2/1957 Erni (Founder of the Ecumenical League of Christian Unity, Pastor of the Free
Swiss Church)/Johann Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland 1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley 6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke 1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber 6/16/1979 Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis) 9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXXIV. Polish Mariavite II
9/4/1938 John Michael Kowalski, Archbishop of Felicianov and Primate of the Old Catholic
Church of the Marivites)/Marc Marie Paul Fatome
10/9/1949
Fatome (Regionary Bishop of France)/Paulus Marie Helmut Norbert Maas
5/24/1953
Maas (Regionary Bishop of Germany)/Efrem Mauro Fusi
5/26/1954
Efrem Mauro Fusi (Regionary Bishop of Italy)/Clement Alfia Sgroi-Marchese
9/18/1954
Sgroi-Marchese (Mariavite Bishop in Italy)/Harold Percival Nicholson (Mar
Johannes)
3/20/1955
Nicholson/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958
Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964
Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965
Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXXV. Polish Mariavite III
9/4/1938 John Michael Kowalski, Archbishop of Felicianov and Primate of the Old Catholic
Church of the Marivites)/Marc Marie Paul Fatome 10/9/1949 Fatome (Regionary Bishop of France)/Paulus Marie Helmut Norbert Maas 8/9/1953 Maas (Regionary Bishop of Germany)/Jean Andreas Prevost 5/5/1956 Prevost/Robert Bonnet 8/15/1960 Bonnet/Carlos Adhemar 8/15/1963 6/29/1973 Adhemar/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis) 9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXXVI. Polish Mariavite IV
9/4/1938 John Michael Kowalski, Archbishop of Felicianov and Primate of the Old Catholic
Church of the Marivites)/Marc Marie Paul Fatome 10/9/1949 Fatome (Regionary Bishop of France)/Paulus Marie Helmut Norbert Maas 8/9/1953 Maas (Regionary Bishop of Germany)/Jean Andreas Prevost 5/5/1956 Prevost/Robert Bonnet 8/15/1960 Bonnet/Carlos Adhemar 11/2/1963 Carlos Adhemar/Hector Francois Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo III) 8/15/1963 1/25/1966
6/29/1973 Jean-Maine/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the
Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XXXVII. Nonjuring Anglican
11/14/1794
Robert Kilgour (Nonjuring Bishop of Aberdeen)/Samuel Seabury
9/17/1792
Seabury (Nonjuring Bishop of Connecticut)/Thomas John Clagett
5/7/1797
Clagett (Nonjuring Bishop of Maryland)/Edward Bass
10/18/1797
Bass (Nonjuring Bishop of Massachusetts)/Abraham Jarvis
5/28/1811
Jarvis (Nonjuring Bishop of Connecticut)/John Henry Hobart
10/25/1827
Hobart (Nonjuring Bishop of Coadjutor of New York)/Henry Ulrich Onderdonk
7/7/1836
Onderdonk/Samuel Allen MacCoskry
12/8/1875
MacCoskry (Nonjuring Bishop of Michigan)/William Edward MacLaren
6/24/1898
MacLaren (Nonjuring Bishop of Chicago)/William Montgomery Brown
1/2/1927
Brown (Nonjuring Bishop of Arkansas)/Wallace David de Ortega Maxey
6/6/1946
de Ortega Maxey/de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953
de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965
de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008
Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XXXVIII. Nonjuring Anglican II
11/14/1794 Robert Kilgour (Nonjuring Bishop of Aberdeen)/Samuel Seabury 9/17/1792 Seabury (Nonjuring Bishop of Connecticut)/Thomas John Clagett 5/7/1797 Clagett (Nonjuring Bishop of Maryland)/Edward Bass 10/18/1797 Bass (Nonjuring Bishop of Massachusetts)/Abraham Jarvis 5/28/1811 Jarvis (Nonjuring Bishop of Connecticut)/John Henry Hobart 10/25/1827 Hobart (Nonjuring Bishop of Coadjutor of New York)/Henry Ulrich Onderdonk 7/7/1836 Onderdonk/Samuel Allen MacCoskry 12/8/1875 MacCoskry (Nonjuring Bishop of Michigan)/William Edward MacLaren 6/24/1898 MacLaren (Nonjuring Bishop of Chicago)/William Montgomery Brown 1/2/1927 Brown (Nonjuring Bishop of Arkansas)/Wallace David de Ortega Maxey 1/2/1927 Brown/Wallace David de Ortega Maxey 6/5/1946 de Ortega-Maxey/Charles Leslie Saul 1/8/1950 Saul/Thomas Tolenaar 4/4/1951 Tollenaar/Joseph Marie Thiesen 1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Marie Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley 6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965
Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008
Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XXXIX. Catholic Apostolic Church “Irvingite” (Woodhouse Succession 1)
1832 Catholic Apostolic Church founded by Edward Irving
1834 Francis Valentine Woodhouse called to the New Apostolate
(?) Woodhouse/Aloysius Stumpfl
6/20/1947 Stumpfl/Charles Leslie Saul
7/14/1947 Saul/de Willmott Newman
9/25/1953 de Willmott Newman/Richard, Duc de Palatine
1965 de Palatine/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008 Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XL. Catholic Apostolic Church “Irvingite” (Woodhouse Succession 2)
(?) Francis Valentine Woodhouse/Aloysius Stumpfl
6/20/1947 Stumpfl/Charles Leslie Saul
1/8/1950 Saul/Thomas Tolenaar
4/4/1951 Tollenaar/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Marie Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008 Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XLI. Catholicate of the West (de Willmott Newman Succession 1)
9/18/1954 de Willmott Newman/Clement Alfia Sgroi-Marchese 9/22/1954 Sgroi-Marchese/Efrem Mauro Fusi 4/14/1955 Fusi/Julian E. Erni 5/2/1957 Erni/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland 1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley 6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke 1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979
Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia
Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008
Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XLII. Catholicate of the West (de Willmott Newman Succession 2)
5/27/1950 de Willmott Newman/Harold Percival Nicholson (Mar Johannes)
3/20/1955 Nicholson/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008 Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XLIII. Catholicate of the West (de Willmott Newman Succession 3)
6/22/1947 de Willmott Newman/Aloysius Stumpfl
4/17/1949 Stumpfl/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008 Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XLIV. Catholicate of the West (de Willmott Newman Succession 4)
9/8/1945 de Willmott Newman/Charles Leslie Saul
1/8/1950 Saul/Thomas Tolenaar
4/4/1951 Tolenaar/Joseph Marie Thiesen
1/24/1954 Thiesen/Johann-Maria Bloom Van Assendelft-Altland
1958 Van Assendelft-Altland/Christopher C.J. Stanley
6/21/1964 Stanley/Francis H. Roebke
1965 Roebke/Forest E. Gregory Barber
6/16/1979 Barber/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008 Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)
XLV. L’Eglise Gnostique de France (Doinel Succession 1)
9/18/1892
Jules Stanislas Doinel (Tau Valentin II, Founder and Patriarch of L’Eglise
Gnostique)/Gerard Anaclet Vincent Encausse (Papus, Tau Vincent, 1865-1916)
6/24/1908
Dr. Encausse/Theodor Reuss
6/1/1912
Reuss (Carolus Albertus Theodorus Peregrinus, O.H.O. and Sovereign Patriarch
and Primate of the Gnostic Catholic Church)/Aleister Crowley (1857-1947) (IX°)
1944
Crowley (O.H.O. and Sovereign Patriarch and Primate of the Gnostic
Catholic Church)/Grady Louis McMurtry
1983
McMurtry (Caliph, Sovereign Patriarch and Primate of the Gnostic Catholic
Church)/William Gary Keith Breeze (Tau Silenus)
1988
Breeze/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
XLVI. L’Eglise Gnostique de France (Doinel Succession 2)
7/8/1894 Jules Stanislas Doinel (Tau Valentin II, Founder and Patriarch of L’Eglise Gnostique de France)/Leonce Eugene Joseph Fabre des Essarts (Tau Synesius)
1901 Fabre des Essarts (Tau Synesius, Second Patriarch of L’Eglise Gnostique de
France)/Jean Bricaud (Tau Johannes)
6/24/1908
10/25/1912 Bricaud/Theodor Reuss (1855-1923 Gnostic Legate to Switzerland for L’Eglise
Gnostique Universelle)
6/1/1912 Reuss (Carolus Albertus Theodorus Peregrinus, O.H.O. and Sovereign Patriarch and Primate of the Gnostic Catholic Church)/Aleister Crowley (1857-1947) (IX°)
1944 Crowley (O.H.O. and Sovereign Patriarch and Primate of the Gnostic Catholic Church)/Grady Louis McMurtry (Caliph, Sovereign Patriarch and Primate of the Gnostic Catholic Church)
1983 McMurtry /William Gary Keith Breeze (Tau Silenus)
1988 Breeze/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
XLVII. L’Eglise Gnostique de France (Doinel Succession 3)
7/8/1894 Jules Stanislas Doinel (Tau Valentin II, Founder and Patriarch of L’Eglise Gnostique de France)/Leonce Eugene Joseph Fabre des Essarts (Tau Synesius)
1901 Fabre des Essarts (Tau Synesius, Second Patriarch of L’Eglise Gnostique de
France)/Jean Bricaud (Tau Johannes)
5/15/1918 Bricaud/Victor Blanchard (Tau Targelius)
1/7/1945 Blanchard/Roger Menard (Tau Jean III)
6/10/1946 Menard/Robert Ambelain (Tau Eon II)
1/27/1949
1/25/1953
11/2/1959 Ambelain/Hector François Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo III)
8/15/1963
1/25/1966
6/29/1973
Jean-Maine/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the
Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986
Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
XLVIII. L’Eglise Gnostique de France (Doinel Succession 4)
7/8/1894 Jules Stanislas Doinel (Tau Valentin II, Founder and Patriarch of L’Eglise Gnostique de France)/Leonce Eugene Joseph Fabre des Essarts (Tau Synesius) 1899 Fabre des Essarts (Tau Synesius, Second Patriarch of L’Eglise Gnostique de
France)/Lucien François Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo I, 1869-1960) 1921 Jean-Maine/Martin Ortier de Sanchez y Marraga (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo II) 11/2/1963 Sanchez/Hector François Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo III) 8/15/1963 1/25/1966 6/29/1973 Jean-Maine/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the
Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis) 6/2/1968 7/24/1970 1973 Bertiaux/Jack B. Hogg, Jr. 8/12/1974 Hogg/William G.K. Breeze (Tau Silenus) 1988 Breeze/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge
and Wisdom of Solomon)
XLIX. Ecclesia Cabalistica Gnostica de Memphis Misraim
8/15/1899 Paul-Pierre de Marraga/Lucien François Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo I) 1/25/1953 Jean-Maine/Hector François Jean-Marie (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo III) 8/15/1963 1/25/1966 6/29/1973 Jean-Maine/Michael P. Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the
Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis) 9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
L. Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis
8/15/1899 Paul Pierre de Marraga (Tau Orfeo VI/Lucien-Francois Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade
Orfeo I) 1921 Jean-Maine/Martin Ortier de Sanchez y Marraga (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo II) 11/2/1962 Sanchez y Marraga/Hector Francois Jean-Maine (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo III)
1/25/1966 Jean-Main/Michael Paul Bertiaux (Tau Ogdoade Orfeo IV, Patriarch of the
Ecclesia Gnostica Spiritualis)
9/21/1986 Bertiaux/Allen Henry Greenfield (Tau Sir Hasirim, Assembly of the Knowledge and Wisdom of Solomon)
3/22/2008 Greenfield/William Albertus Coles (Tau Dositheos, the Coptic Gnostic Church)

LINEAGES VIA TAU SUNCE & TAU SAMLAH
LIBERAL CATHOLIC LINEAGE FROM UTRECHT:
1 Archbishop Gerald GUL consecrated Arnold H MATHEW on April 28,1908, as Old Catholic Bishop of England.
2 Bishop MATHEW consecrated: Frederic S WILLOUGHBY on October 28, 1914, as Old Catholic Bishop in England.
3 Bishop WILLOUGHBY consecrated Rupert GAUNTLETT and Robert KING on September 26, 1915 as bishops of the Old Roman Catholic Church in England.
4 Bishops GAUNTLETT and KING consecrated James I WEDGWOOD on February 13, 1916 as Old Roman Catholic Bishop of England and Ireland.
5 Bishop WEDGWOOD consecrated C W LEADBEATER on July 22, 1916 as bishop of the Liberal Catholic Church (Old Roman Catholic) for Australasia. LIBERAL CATHOLIC LINE:
6 Bishop LEADBEATER consecrated Irving S COOPER, July 13, 1919.
7 Bishop Cooper consecrated George S ARUNDALE. August 4. 1925.
8 Bishop Arundale consecrated Charles HAMPTON, September 13, 1931.
9 Bishop Hampton consecrated Hermann Adrian SPRUIT, June 22, 1957.
10 Bishop Spruit consecrated Bishop F Gregory BARBER, June 15, 1971.
11 On March 7, 1965, Bishop Roebke consecrated Ernest Forrest Gregory BARBER, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Church in the USA.
12 On June 16, 1979, Bishop Barber consecrated Michael BERTIAUX, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Orthodox Church.
13 On June 2, 2006, Bishop and Patriarch Michael BERTIAUX consecrated Emir SALIHOVIC as bishop of Proculus Society and Neo Pythagorean – Gnostic Church.
14 On March 9 2008 Bishop and Patriarch of Ekklesia Gnostica Pneumatica T Emir SALIHOVIC consecrated Sergije Vulic for Ecclesiae Gnosticae Universalis in Balkan.
15 On September 4 2009 Bishop Sergije Vulic (Tau Sunce) consecrated Dr. Patrick MATHIS (Tau Samlah) as Bishop for Ecclesiae Gnosticae Universalis.
16 On February 4, 2010 Tau Samlah consecrated Allen Greenfield at Woodstock GA *.
I. Mariavite+Utrecht+Old Roman Catholic:
1. Gerald GUL, archbishop of Utrecht (Old Soman Catholic) consecrated Jean-Marie Michael KOWALSKI, bishop of the Mariavite-Old Roman Cath olics of Poland, assisted by
Bishops: A H MATHEW, J J VANTHIEL, J DEMMEL, & M B P SPIT (all old catholic bishops) on October 5,1909.
2 On September 4, 1938, Michael KOWALSKI, archbishop of the Mariavite Catholic Church consecrated Marc-Marie-Paul FATOME.
3 On October 9, 1949, Marc FATOME, bishop of the Mariavites in France consecrated Helmut N P MAAS, as bishop of the Mariavites in Germany.
4 On May 24, 1953, Bishop MAAS consecrated Efrem-Maris FUSI, as. bishop of the Mariavites in Italy.
5 On May 26, 1954, Bishop FUSI consecrated Clement A S Marchese, as bishop of Naples and Sicily.
6 On September 18, 1954, Bishop MARCHESE consecrated Mar Georgius de WILLMOTTNEWMAN, as bishop of the Mariavites in England.
7 On July 6, 1956, Bishop de WILLMOTT-NEWMAN consecrated C D BOLTWOOD as bishop of the Free Episcopal Church in England.
8 On August 31,1958, Bishop B0LTW00D consecrated Emmett N ENOCHS, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Church in the USA.
9 On May 19, 1963, Bishop Enochs consecrated Demetrius F C KING, as bishop of the American Orthodox Church.
10 On January 1, 1965, Bishop KING consecrated Francis Homer ROEBKE, as Bishop of the American Orthodox Church (Catholic Rite).
11 On March 7, 1965, Bishop Roebke consecrated F Gregory BARBER, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Church in the USA.
12 On June 16, 1979, Bishop Barber consecrated Michael BERTIAUX, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Orthodox Church.
13 On June 2, 2006, Bishop and Patriarch Michael BERTIAUX consecrated Emir SALIHOVIC as bishop of Proculus Society and Neo Pythagorean – Gnostic Church.
14 On March 9 2008 Bishop and Patriarch of Ekklesia Gnostica Pneumatica T Emir SALIHOVIC consecrated Sergije Vulic for Ecclesiae Gnosticae Universalis in Balkan.
15 On September 4 2009 Bishop Sergije Vulic consecrated Dr. Patrick MATHIS as Bishop for Ecclesiae Gnosticae Universalis.
16 On February 4, 2010 Tau Samlah consecrated Allen Greenfield at Woodstock GA *.
Russian and Albanian Orthodox Lines and Vilatte Lineage:
1 On November 16, 1913, Msgr Paolo M GULOTTI (of the Vilatte Line) consecrated Josoph ZIELONKO, as bishop of the POLISH CATHOLIC CHURCH.
2 TIKHON OF MOSCOW, in 1923) consecrated Ivan KEDROVSKY, who on Octo¬ber 14, 1930, assisted by Bishop Theophane F S NOLI, an Albanian Ortho¬dox Bishop in exile, consecrated Josef KLIMOVITCH.
3 Nicolas BOHATYRETZ, was consecrated by Klimovitch, assisted by K Jarosevich and Bishop Zielonka, on October 14, 1950.
4 Konstantin JAROSEVICH, consecrated a bishop of the Orthodox Old Catholic Church by Bishop Christopher Contogeorge (of the Albanian Orthodox Church lineage of T F S NOLI—February 10, 1934) on January 1, 1949:
5 On October 15, 1950, the above four bishops consecrated Petar Zurawiecki (ZURAWETSKY) as bishop of the Old Catholic Orthodox Church in Springfield, Ma.
6 On July 1, 1961 Bishop ZURAWETSKY consecrated Robert ZIEGLER.
7 On June 9, 1963, Bishop ZIEGLER consecrated Francis Homer ROEBKE.
8 On March 7, 1965, Bishop Roebke consecrated F Gregory BARBER, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Church in the USA.
9 On June 16, 1979, Bishop Barber consecrated Michael BERTIAUX, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Orthodox Church.
10 On June 2, 2006, Bishop and Patriarch Michael BERTIAUX consecrated Emir SALIHOVIC as bishop of Proculus Society and Neo Pythagorean – Gnostic Church.
11 On March 9 2008 Bishop and Patriarch of Ekklesia Gnostica Pneumatica T Emir SALIHOVIC consecrated Sergije Vulic for Ecclesia Gnostica Universalis in Balkan.
12 On September 4 2009 Bishop Sergije Vulic consecrated Dr. Patrick MATHIS as Bishop for Ecclesiae Gnosticae Universalis.
13 On February 4, 2010 Tau Samlah consecrated Allen Greenfield at Woodstock GA *.
III. MELKITE-CATHOLIC and RUSSIAN ORTHODOX LINEAGES:
1 Bishop Anthony ANEED was consecrated by Archbishop Athanasius SAWOYA on October 9, 1911 in the Melkite Rite (Catholic) Cathedral of Beyrouth, Lebanon.
2 Bishop H. J. KLEEFISCH was consecrated at Kharbin, Manchuria, on January 1, 1918 by Russian Orthodox Archbishop Serius Stradorodsky, who later became the Patriarch of Moscow, Sergius II.
3 These two bishops, together with Charles Hampton, consecrated Edmund WALKERBAXTER on January 1, 1946.
4 On November 24, 1964, Bishop WALKER-BAXTER, of the American Orthodox Church consecrated Demetrius F C J KING, assisted by Anthony
Aneed, for the American Orthodox (Catholic) Church.
5 On March 12, 1967, Bishops Demetrius King and Homer Roebke consecrated Forest Gregory BARBER for the Orthodox Catholic Church.
6 On June 16, 1979, Bishop Barber consecrated Michael BERTIAUX, as bishop of the Catholic Apostolic Orthodox Church.
7 On June 2, 2006, Bishop and Patriarch Michael BERTIAUX consecrated Emir SALIHOVIC as bishop of Proculus Society and Neo Pythagorean – Gnostic Church.
8. On March 9 2008 Bishop and Patriarch of Ekklesia Gnostica Pneumatica T Emir SALIHOVIC consecrated Sergije Vulic for Ecclesiae Gnosticae Universalis in Balkan.
9. On September 4 2009 Bishop Sergije Vulic consecrated Dr. Patrick MATHIS as Bishop for Ecclesiae Gnosticae Universalis.
10. On February 4, 2010 Tau Samlah consecrated Allen Greenfield at Woodstock GA *.

*cross consecrations on 4 February at Kwan Yin Temple Woodstock GA T Allen to Tau Samlah, Tau Samlah to Tau Lamed, Tau Lamed to Tau Roger, Tau Roger to Tau Ishaviva, Tau Ishaviva to +Dositheos +Dositheos to Tau Aron Tau Aron to T Allen.

SUCCESSIONS THROUGH WILLIAM COLES, TAU DOSITHEOSAUGUST 16, 2008

COPTIC ORTHODOX SUCCESSION
1. St. MARK the Evangelist, 61
2. Inianos, 64
3. Mielou, 94
4. Kerdonou, 107
5. Epriemou, 120
6. Iostos, 132
7. Oumenios, 143
8. Markianos, 154
9. Kalavtianos, 163
10. Aghreppinios, 177
11. Yulianos (Julian), 189
12. Demetrios (Demetry), 199
13. Yaraklas, 233
14. Dionesios, 244
15. Maximos, 270
16. Theona, 282
17. Petros I, 293
18. Archelaos, 303
19. Alexanderos I-1st Ecumenical Council, 303
20. Athanasios I, 326
21. Petros II, 372
22. Timotheos I, 378
23. Theophelos, 384
24. Kyrillos I-3nd Ecumenical Council, 412
25. Dioscoros I-4th Ecumenical Council / Schism, 443
26. Timotheos II, 458
27. Petros III, 480
28. Athanasios II, 489
29. Yoannis I, 496
30. Yoannis II, 505
31. Dioscoros II, 516
32. Timotheos III, 519
33. Theodosios I, 536
34. Petros IV, 567
35. Damianos, 571
36. Anastasios, 606
37. Andronikos, 619
38. Benjamin I, 625
39. Aghatho, 664
40. Joannis III, 681
41. Isaac, 689
42. Simeon I, 692
43. Alexanderos II, 703
44. Kosma I, 728
45. Theodoros, 729
46. Khail I, 743
47. Mina I, 766
48. Yoannis VI, 775
49. Markos II, 798
50. Jacob (James, Yakobos), 818
51. Simeon II, 829
52. Yousab I, 832
53. Khail II, 849
54. Kosma II, 852
55. Shenouda I, 858
56. Mikhail I, 869
57. Gabriel I, 908
58. Kosma III, 919
59. Macarios I, 932
60. Theophelios, 951
61. Mina II, 956
62. Abraham, 976
63. Philotheos, 979
64. Zacharias, 1004
65. Shenouda II, 1032
66. Khristosolos, 1047
67. Kirellos II, 1078
68. Mikhail II, 1092
69. Macarios II, 1102
70. Gabrial II, 1130
71. Mikhail III, 1144
72. Yoannis V, 1146
73. Markos III, 1165
74. Yoannis VI, 1188
75. Kirellos III, 1234
76. Athanasios III, 1250
77. Gabriel III, 1269
78. Yoannis VII, 1279
79. Theodosios III, 1294
80. Yoannis VIII, 1300
81. Yoannis IX, 1320
82. Benjamin II, 1327
83. Petros V, 1340
84. Marcos IV, 1350
85. Yoannis X, 1369
86. Gebriel IV, 1370
87. Matheos I, 1378
88. Gabriel V, 1409
89. Yoannis XI, 1428
90. Matheos II, 1453
91. Gabriel VI, 1466
92. Mikhail IV, 1477
93. Yoannis XII, 1480
94. Yoannis XIII, 1483
95. Gabriel VII, 1555
96. Yoannis XIV, 1573
97. Gabriel VIII, 1590
98. Marcos V, 1610
99. Yoannis XV, 1621
100. Matheos III, 1631
101. Marcos VI, 1650
102. Matheos IV, 1660
103. Yoannis XVI, 1676
104. Petros VI, 1718
105. Joannis XVII, 1727
106. Marcos VII, 1745
107. Yoannis XVIII, 1770
108. Marcos VIII, 1797
109. Petros VII, 1810
110. Kyrillos IV, 1854
111. Demetrios II, 1862
112. Kyrillos V, 1874
113. Yoannis XIX, 1929
114. Macarios III, 1944
115. Yousab II, 1946
116. Kyrillos VI, 1959
117. Abuna Basilios, Patriarch of the Ethiopian Orthodox Church
118. Gabre Mikal Kristos
119. David William Worley, 1972
120. Patrick J. Healy, 1973
121. Charles R. McCarthy, 1977
122. Joachim Ladd, 1982
123. (Ernest Forest Gregory) Barber, 1984
124. Peter Paul Brennan, 1987
125. Tau Ignatius of Alexandria, 1997
126. Tau Vincent II, Phillip A. Garver, 2002
127. Tau Iohannes III, James Foster
128. Mar Iohannes IV , Shaun McCann
129.+Shawn McCann Consecrated + Thomas Langley December 27, 2007 Calgary, Ontario Canada
130.+ Thomas Langley Consecrated + Dositheos (William Coles) July 20 2008 at Woodstock GA 131.+ Dositheos Consecrated Tau Sir Hasirim (Allen Greenfield) August 16, 2008 at Arabia Mountain GA

Ukranian, Albanian & Greek Orthodox:
1. Metropolitan Heirotheos
2. Theophan Noli (November 21, 1923)
3. Arsenias Saltas (August 25, 1934)
4. Joseph Klymowycz (1935)
5. Andreas Zhurawetzky (October 15, 1950)
6. Metropolitan Nikolaus Ilnyckyj (1978)
7. Yuri (Willaim George Spaeth, Jr) (May 13, 1989)
8. Hermas Apollos (Valdiveso Matthews) (October 30, 1998)
9. Kenneth K. Canterbury
10. Shaun McCann
11. Shawn McCann Consecrated + Thomas Langley December 27, 2007 Calgary, Ontario Canada
12. + Thomas Langley Consecrated + Dositheos (William Coles) July 20
2008 at Woodstock GA
13. + Dositheos Consecrated Tau Sir Hasirim (Allen Greenfield) August 16, 2008 at Arabia Mountain GA

Italian National Catholic:
1 Paolo Miraglia;
2 Jules Houssaye;
3 François Giraud;
4 Jean Bricaud;
5 Victor Blanchard;
6 Roger Menard;
7 Robert Ambelain;
8 Roger Deschamps;
9 Armand Toussaint;
10 Marcel Jirousek;
11 Joel Duez;
12 Philippe Pissier;
13 Massimo Mantovani;
14 Phillip A. Garver
15 James Foster
16 Shaun McCann
17 Shawn McCann Consecrated + Thomas Langley December 27, 2007 Calgary, Ontario Canada
18 + Thomas Langley Consecrated + Dositheos (William Coles) July 20 2008 at Woodstock GA
19 + Dositheos Consecrated Tau Sir Hasirim (Allen Greenfield) August 16, 2008 at Arabia Mountain GA

Dutch Old Catholic (Utrecht):
1 Van Steenhoven;
2 Johannes Van Stipout, July 11, 1745;
3 Gaultherus Michael Van Niewenhuizen, February 7,.1768;
4 Adrien Brockman, June 21,.1778;
5 Johannes Jacobus Van Rhijin, July 5,.
6 1787; Gilbertus de Jong, November 7,.1805;
7 Wilibrod Van Os, April 24,.1814;
8 Johannes Bon, April 12,.1819;
9 Johannes Van Santen, November 13,.1825;
10 Hermann Heykamp, July 17,.1864;
11 Casparus Johannes Rinkel, August 11,.1873;
12 Geradus Gul, May 11,.1892 ArchBishop of Utrecht;
13 Michel Kowalski, 1909, Mariavite ArchBishop of Felicinov (Polonia);
14 Marc Fatome, Mariavite Bishop of Nantes, 1938;
15 Monsignor Maas, Regional Bishop of Germany, October 9,.1949;
16 Jean Prevost, French Regional Bishop, August 9,.1953;
17 Robert Bonnet, 1956, Bishop of the American Old Catholic Church in nome del Primate Americano nella Cattedrale Americana di Parigi;
18 Patrick Truchemotte, July 4,.1970, Primate of the French Gallican Church;
19 Jaques Bersez, February 26,.1985;
20 Joel Duez, April 1,.1985;
21 Philippe Pissier, October 20,.1993;
22 Massimo Mantovani, June 5,.1998;
23 Phillip Andrew Garver
24 James F. Foster
25 Shaun Patrick McCann
26 Shawn McCann Consecrated + Thomas Langley December 27, 2007 Calgary, Ontario Canada
27 + Thomas Langley Consecrated + Dositheos (William Coles) July 20 2008 at Woodstock GA
28 + Dositheos Consecrated Tau Sir Hasirim (Allen Greenfield) August 16, 2008 at Arabia Mountain GA

OTHER LINES THROUGH TAU DOSITHEOS (thanks to Tau Proprophegge)
Rosamonde’s Ecclesia Gnostica Mysteriorum (The Mary Magdalena lineage):
1. Rosamonde Miller, 18 january 19812. Manuel Cabrera Lamparter, 25 december> 1982 3. Luis Asensio Cristobal 4. Emanuele Coltro Guidi 5. Phillip A. Garver
6. Valdiveso Matthews7. Kenneth J. Canterbury 8. Shaun McCann 9. Thomas
Langley, 27 December 200710. Coles, july 20, 2008
11. Greenfield, 16 August 2008
Hoeller’s Ecclesia Gnostica (Implicit are all the lineages that
> he has):
> 1. Stephan Hoeller 2. Robert Cokinis 3. James Foster, july 2002 4. Shaun
> McCann, December 22, 2002 5. Thomas Langley, 27 December 2007,
> 6. Coles, july 20, 2008,
> 7. Greenfield, 16 August 2008

Orthodox Patriarchate (Antioch):

SUMMARY: Succession from the See of Antioch
1 Alvarez
2 Vilatte
3 Miraglia
4 Houssay
5 Giraud
6 Jean Bricaud
7 Victor Blanchard
8 Roger Menard
9 Robert Ambelain
10 Andre Mauer
11 Roger Pommery
12 Willer Vital-Herne
13 Roger Saint Victor Herard
14 Robert M. Cokinis (Tau Charles Harmonius) 1984
15 James Foster (Tau Iohannes III), July 2002
16 Shaun McCann (Mar Iohannes IV) December 22nd, 2002
17 Shawn McCann Consecrated + Thomas Langley December 27, 2007 Calgary, Ontario Canada
18 + Thomas Langley Consecrated + Dositheos (William Coles) July
20 2008 at Woodstock GA
19 + Dositheos Consecrated Tau Sir Hasirim (Allen Greenfield) August 16, 2008 at Arabia Mountain GA

SUCCESSIONS THROUGH TAU + SIR LEONIS APRIL 24 2010 CE

1. PETRINE LINE OF SUCCESSION – The ROMAN CATHOLIC- Succession (Full Detail):
(1) Peter, 38;
(2) Linus, 67;
(3) Ancletus {Cletus}, 76;
(4) Clement, 88;
(5) Evaristus, 97;
(6) Alexander I, 105;
(7) Sixtus I, 115;
(8) Telesphorus, 125;
(9) Hygimus, 136;
(10) Pius I, 140;
(11) Anicetus, 155;
(12) Soter, 166;
(13) Eleutherius, 175;
(14) Victor I, 189;
(15) Zephyrinus, 199;
(16) Callistus I, 217;
(17) Urban I, 222;
(18) Pontian, 230;
(19) Anterus, 235;
(20) Fabian, 236;
(21) Cornelius, 251;
(22) Lucius I, 253;
(23) Stephen I, 254;
(24) Sixtus II, 257;
(25) Dionysius, 259;
(26) Felix I, 269;
(27) Eutychian, 275;
(28) Caius, 283;
(29) Marcellinus, 296;
(30) Marcellus I, 308;
(31) Eucebius, 309;
(32) Melchiades {Miltiades}, 311;
(33) Sylvester I, 314;
(34) Marcus, 336;
(35) Julius I, 337;
(36) Liberius, 352 Liberius was expelled from Rome by the Arian Emperor Constantius, during his absence, the See of Rome was held by Felix II, who resigned upon the return of Liberius from his two year exile;
(37) Damasus I, 366;
(38) Siricius, 384;
(39) Anastasius I, 399;
(40) Innocent I, 401;
(41) Zosimus, 417; (42) Boniface I, 418;
(43) Celestine I, 422;
(44) Sixtus III, 432;
(45) Leo I, 440;
(46) Hilary, 461;
(47) Simplicius, 468;
(48) Felix III, 483;
(49) Gelasius I, 492;
(50) Anastasius II, 496;
(51) Symmachus, 498;
(52) Hormisdus, 514;
(53) John I, 523;
(54) Felix IV, 526;
(55) Boniface II, 530;
(56) John II, 535;
(57) Agapitus, 535,
(58) Sylverius, 536;
(59) Vigilus, 537;
(60) Pelagius I, 556;
(61) John III, 561;
(62) Benedict I, 575;
(63) Pelagius II, 579;
(64) Gregory I, 590;
(65) Sabinianus, 604;
(66) Boniface III, 607;
(67) Boniface IV, 608;
(68) Deusdedit {Adeodatus I}, 615;
(69) Boniface V, 619;
(70) Honorius, 625;
(71) Severinus, 640;
(72) John IV, 640;
(73) Theodore I, 642;
(74) Martin I, 649;
(75) Eugene I, 654;
(76) Vitalian, 657;
(77) Adeodatus II, 672;
(78) Donus, 676;
(79) Agatho, 678;
(80) Leo II, 682;
(81) Benedict II, 684;
(82) John V, 685;
(83) Conon, 686;
(84) Sergius I, 687;
(85) John VI, 701;
(86) John VII, 705;
(87) Sisinnius, 708;
(88) Constantine, 708;
(89) Gregory II, 715
(90) Gregory III, 731;
(91) Zachary, 741;
(92) Stephen II, 752;
(93) Paul I, 757;
(94) Stephen III, 768;
(95) Adrian I, 772; (96) Leo III, 795;
(97) Stephan IV, 816;
(98) Paschal I, 817;
(99) Eugene II, 824;
(100) Valentine, 827;
(101) Gregory IV, 827;
(102) Sergius II, 844;
(103) Leo IV, 847;
(104) Benedict III, 855;
(105) Nicholas I The Great
(106) Adrian II, 867;
(107) John VIII, 872;
(108) Marinus I, 882;
(109) Adrian III, 884;
(110) Stephan V, 885;
(111) Formosus, 891;
(112) Boniface VI;
(113) Steven VI, 897;
(114) Romanus, 897; (115)Theodore II, 897;
(116) John IX, 898;
(117) Benedict IV, 900;
(118) Leo V, 903;
(119) Sergius III, 904;
(120) Anastasius III, 911;
(121) Landus, 913;
(122) John X, 914;
(123) Leo VI, 938;
(124) Stephan VII, 928;
(125) John XI, 931;
(126) Leo VII, 936;
(127) Stephen VIII, 939;
(128) Maginus II, 942;
(129) Agapitus II, 946;
(130) John XIII, 955;
(131) Leo VII, 963;
(132) Benedict V, 964;
(133) John XIV, 965;
(134) Benedict VI, 973;
(135) Benedict VII, 974;
(136) John XIV, 983, (137) John XV, 985; (138) Gregory V, 996; (139) Sylvester II, 999; (140) John XVII, 1003; (141) John XVIII, 1004; (142) Sergius IV, 1009; (143) Benedict VIII, 1012;
(144) John XIX, 1024; (145) Benedict IX, 1032;
(146) Sylvester III, 1045; (147) Benedict IX {Second time},1045; (148) Gregory VI, 1045; (149)Clement II, 1046; (150) Benedict IX
{Third time},1047; (151) Damasus II, 1048; (152) Leo IX, 1049; (153) Victor II, 1055; (154) Stephan IX, 1057; (155) Nicholas II, 1059; (156) Alexander II, 1061; (157) Gregory VII, 1073;
(158) Victor III, 1087; (159) Urban II, 1088;
(160) Paschal II, 1099; (161) Gelasius II, 1118; (162) Callistus II, 1119; (163) Honorius II, 1124;
(164) Innocent II, 1130; (165) Celestine II, 1143;
(166) Lucius II, 1144; (167) Eugene III 1145;
(168) Anastasius IV, 1153; (169) Adrian IV, 1154; (170) Alexander III, 1159; (171) Lucius III, 1181; (172) Urban III, 1185; (173) Gregory VIII, 1187; (174) Clement III, 1187; (175) Celestine III, 1191; (176) Innocent III, 1198;
(177) Honorius III, 1216; (178) Gregory IX, 1227; (179) Celestine IV, 1241; (180) Innocent IV, 1243; (181) Alexander IV, 1254: (182) Urban IV, 1261; (183) Clement IV, 1265; (184) Gregory X, 1271; (185) Innocent V, 1276; (186) Adrian V, 1276; (187) John XXI, 1276; (188) Nicholas III, 1277; (189) Martin IV, 1281; (190) Honorius IV, 1285; (191) Nicholas IV 1288;
(192) Celestine V, 1294; (193) Boniface VIII, 1294; (194) Benedict XI, 1303; (195) Clement V, 1305; (196) John XXII, 1316; (197) Benedict XII, 1334; (198) Clement VI, 1342; (199) Innocent VI, 1352; (200) Urban V, 1362;(201) Gregory XI, 1370; (202) Urban VI, 1378;
(203) Boniface IX, 1389; (204) Innocent VII, 1389; (205) Gregory XII, 1406; (206) Martin V, 1417; (207) Eugene IV, 1431; (208) Nicholas V, 1447; (209) Callistus III, 1455; (210) Pius II, 1458;(211) Paul II, 1464; (212) Sixtus IV, 1471;
(213) Innocent VIII, 1484; (214) Alexander VI, 1492; (215) Pius III, 1503; (216) Julius II, 1503;
(217) Leo X, 1513; (218) Adrian VI, 1522; (219) Clement VII, 1523; (220) Paul III, 1534; (221) Julius III, 1550;
(222) Marcellus II, 1555;
(223) Bishop Gian Pietro Carafa who was consecrated Bishop on September 18, 1505 [later, Paul IV (Pope)] consecrated Scipoin Rebiba in March 16th, 1541, Titular Bishop of Amyclae.
(Pope Joannes Paulus PP II was consecrated in the apostolic succession from Mgr Scipio Cardinal Rebiba.)
224. Cardinal Scipoin Rebiba consecrated Cardinal Santinio March 12, 1566
225. Cardinal Santinio consecrated Cardinal Benninio September 7, 1586
226. Cardinal Benninio consecrated Cardinal San Vitale April 4, 1604
227. Cardinal San Vitale consecrated Cardinal Ludovisi May 7, 1621
228. Cardinal Ludovisi consecrated Cardinal Geatani June 12, 1622
229. Cardinal Geatani consecrated Cardinal Carpegna October 7, 1630
230. Cardinal Carpegna consecrated Cardinal Altieri May 2, 1666
1 Cardinal Altieri consecrated Cardinal Orsini February 3, 1675, Bishop of Rome (Pope) as Benedict PP XIII (1724)
2 Cardinal Orsini consecrated Prospero Lorenzo Lambertini July 16, 1723, Bishop of Rome (Pope) as Benedict PP XIV (1740)
3 Pope Benedict XIV consecrated Carol della Torre Rezzoni March 19, 1743, Bishop of Rome (Pope) as Clement PP XIII (1758)
4 Pope Clement XIII, consecrated Bernadinus Giraud, April 26, 1767, Cardinal (1771)
5 Cardinal Giraud consecrated Alexander Matthaeus February 23, 1777, Cardinal (1779)
6 Cardinal Matthaeus consecrated Petrus Franciscus Galetti September 12, 1819, Cardinal (1803)
7 Cardinal Galetti consecrated Iacobus Phillipus Fransoni December 8, 1822, Cardinal (1826)
8 Cardinal Fransoni consecrated Carolus Sacconi June 8,
1851, Cardinal (1861)
9 Cardinal Sacconi consecrated Eduard Howard June 30, 1872, Cardinal (1877)
10 Cardinal Howard consecrated Mariano Rampolla Marchese del Tindaro December 8, 1882, Cardinal (1887)
11 Cardinal Rampolla del Tindaro consecrated Joaquin Arcoverde de Albuquerque- Cavalcanti October 26, 1890, Cardinal (1905)
12 Cardinal de Albuquerque-Cavalcanti consecrated Sebastião Leme de Silveira Cintra June 4, 1911, Archbishop (1921)
13 Archbishop de Silveira Cintra consecrated Carlos Duarte-Costa December 8, 1924
14 Bishop Carlos Duarte Costa consecrated Luis Fernando Castillo-Méndez 05/03/1948
15 Bishop Luis Fernando Castillo-Méndez consecrated Forest Ernest Barber 01/30/1985
16 Bishop Forest Ernest Barber consecrated Bertil Persson 06/14/1987
17 Bishop Bertil Persson consecrated George William Boyer 12/19/1987
18 Bishop George William Boyer consecrated Lewis S. Keizer in 07/12/1993
249. Bishop Lewis Keizer consecrated Warren Smith in 1993
250. Bishop Warren Smith consecrated John F. Gilbert in 1994
251. Bishop John Gilbert consecrated James Babeckis in 1995
252. Bishop James E. Babeckis consecrated Joe J. Payyapilly on 11/22/2009 as Bishop in the Apostolic Successions.
253. Bishop Joe J. Payyapilly consecrated Allen H. Greenfield on 04/24/2010 as Bishop in the Apostolic Successions.

1A. Another PETRINE LINE OF SUCCESSION – The ROMAN CATHOLIC- Old Catholic Succession (Full Detail):
(1) Peter, 38;
(2) Linus, 67;
(3) Ancletus {Cletus}, 76;
(4) Clement, 88;
(5) Evaristus, 97;
(6) Alexander I, 105;
(7) Sixtus I, 115;
(8) Telesphorus, 125;
(9) Hygimus, 136;
(10) Pius I, 140;
(11) Anicetus, 155;
(12) Soter, 166;
(13) Eleutherius, 175;
(14) Victor I, 189;
(15) Zephyrinus, 199;
(16) Callistus I, 217;
(17) Urban I, 222;
(18) Pontian, 230;
(19) Anterus, 235;
(20) Fabian, 236;
(21) Cornelius, 251;
(22) Lucius I, 253;
(23) Stephen I, 254;
(24) Sixtus II, 257;
(25) Dionysius, 259;
(26) Felix I, 269;
(27) Eutychian, 275;
(28) Caius, 283;
(29) Marcellinus, 296;
(30) Marcellus I, 308;
(31) Eucebius, 309;
(32) Melchiades {Miltiades}, 311;
(33) Sylvester I, 314;
(34) Marcus, 336;
(35) Julius I, 337;
(36) Liberius, 352 Liberius was expelled from Rome by the Arian Emperor Constantius, during his absence, the See of Rome was held by Felix II, who resigned upon the return of Liberius from his two year exile;
(37) Damasus I, 366;
(38) Siricius, 384;
(39) Anastasius I, 399;
(40) Innocent I, 401;
(41) Zosimus, 417;
(42) Boniface I, 418;
(43) Celestine I, 422;
(44) Sixtus III, 432;
(45) Leo I, 440;
(46) Hilary, 461;
(47) Simplicius, 468;
(48) Felix III, 483;
(49) Gelasius I, 492;
(50) Anastasius II, 496;
(51) Symmachus, 498;
(52) Hormisdus, 514;
(53) John I, 523;
(54) Felix IV, 526;
(55) Boniface II, 530;
(56) John II, 535;
(57) Agapitus, 535,
(58) Sylverius, 536;
(59) Vigilus, 537;
(60) Pelagius I, 556;
(61) John III, 561;
(62) Benedict I, 575;
(63) Pelagius II, 579;
(64) Gregory I, 590;
(65) Sabinianus, 604;
(66) Boniface III, 607;
(67) Boniface IV, 608;
(68) Deusdedit {Adeodatus I}, 615;
(69) Boniface V, 619;
(70) Honorius, 625;
(71) Severinus, 640;
(72) John IV, 640;
(73) Theodore I, 642;
(74) Martin I, 649;
(75) Eugene I, 654;
(76) Vitalian, 657;
(77) Adeodatus II, 672;
(78) Donus, 676;
(79) Agatho, 678;
(80) Leo II, 682;
(81) Benedict II, 684;
(82) John V, 685;
(83) Conon, 686;
(84) Sergius I, 687;
(85) John VI, 701;
(86) John VII, 705;
(87) Sisinnius, 708;
(88) Constantine, 708;
(89) Gregory II, 715
(90) Gregory III, 731;
(91) Zachary, 741;
(92) Stephen II, 752;
(93) Paul I, 757;
(94) Stephen III, 768;
(95) Adrian I, 772;
(96) Leo III, 795;
(97) Stephan IV, 816;
(98) Paschal I, 817;
(99) Eugene II, 824;
(100) Valentine, 827;
(101) Gregory IV, 827;
(102) Sergius II, 844;
(103) Leo IV, 847;
(104) Benedict III, 855;
(105) Nicholas I The Great
(106) Adrian II, 867;
(107) John VIII, 872;
(108) Marinus I, 882;
(109) Adrian III, 884;
(110) Stephan V, 885;
(111) Formosus, 891;
(112) Boniface VI;
(113) Steven VI, 897;
(114) Romanus, 897;
(115)Theodore II, 897;
(116) John IX, 898;
(117) Benedict IV, 900;
(118) Leo V, 903;
(119) Sergius III, 904;
(120) Anastasius III, 911;
(121) Landus, 913;
(122) John X, 914;
(123) Leo VI, 938;
(124) Stephan VII, 928;
(125) John XI, 931;
(126) Leo VII, 936;
(127) Stephen VIII, 939;
(128) Maginus II, 942;
(129) Agapitus II, 946;
(130) John XIII, 955;
(131) Leo VII, 963;
(132) Benedict V, 964;
(133) John XIV, 965;
(134) Benedict VI, 973;
(135) Benedict VII, 974;
(136) John XIV, 983, (137) John XV, 985; (138) Gregory V, 996; (139) Sylvester II, 999; (140) John XVII, 1003; (141) John XVIII, 1004; (142) Sergius IV, 1009; (143) Benedict VIII, 1012;
(144) John XIX, 1024; (145) Benedict IX, 1032;
(146) Sylvester III, 1045; (147) Benedict IX {Second time},1045; (148) Gregory VI, 1045; (149)Clement II, 1046; (150) Benedict IX {Third time},1047; (151) Damasus II, 1048; (152) Leo IX, 1049; (153) Victor II, 1055; (154) Stephan IX, 1057; (155) Nicholas II, 1059; (156) Alexander II, 1061; (157) Gregory VII, 1073;
(158) Victor III, 1087; (159) Urban II, 1088;
(160) Paschal II, 1099; (161) Gelasius II, 1118;
(162) Callistus II, 1119; (163) Honorius II, 1124;
(164) Innocent II, 1130; (165) Celestine II, 1143;
(166) Lucius II, 1144; (167) Eugene III 1145;
(168) Anastasius IV, 1153; (169) Adrian IV, 1154; (170) Alexander III, 1159; (171) Lucius III, 1181; (172) Urban III, 1185; (173) Gregory VIII, 1187; (174) Clement III, 1187; (175) Celestine III, 1191; (176) Innocent III, 1198;
(177) Honorius III, 1216; (178) Gregory IX, 1227; (179) Celestine IV, 1241; (180) Innocent IV, 1243; (181) Alexander IV, 1254: (182) Urban IV, 1261; (183) Clement IV, 1265; (184) Gregory X, 1271; (185) Innocent V, 1276; (186) Adrian V, 1276; (187) John XXI, 1276; (188) Nicholas III, 1277; (189) Martin IV, 1281; (190) Honorius IV, 1285; (191) Nicholas IV 1288;
(192) Celestine V, 1294; (193) Boniface VIII, 1294; (194) Benedict XI, 1303; (195) Clement V, 1305; (196) John XXII, 1316; (197) Benedict XII, 1334; (198) Clement VI, 1342; (199) Innocent VI, 1352; (200) Urban V, 1362;(201) Gregory XI, 1370; (202) Urban VI, 1378;
(203) Boniface IX, 1389; (204) Innocent VII, 1389; (205) Gregory XII, 1406; (206) Martin V, 1417; (207) Eugene IV, 1431; (208) Nicholas V, 1447; (209) Callistus III, 1455; (210) Pius II, 1458;(211) Paul II, 1464; (212) Sixtus IV, 1471;
(213) Innocent VIII, 1484; (214) Alexander VI, 1492; (215) Pius III, 1503; (216) Julius II, 1503;
(217) Leo X, 1513; (218) Adrian VI, 1522; (219) Clement VII, 1523; (220) Paul III, 1534; (221) Julius III, 1550; (222) Marcellus II, 1555; (223) Paul IV, 1555; (224) Pius IV, 1559; (225) Pius V, 1566; (226) Gregory XIII, 1572; (227) Sixtus V, 1585; (228) Urban VII, 1590; (229) Gregory XIV, 1590; (230) Innocent IX, 1591; (231) Clement VIII, 1592; (232) Leo XI, 1605; (233) Paul V, 1605; (234) Gregory XV 1621; (235) Urban VIII, 1623; (236) Innocent X, 1644; (237) Alexander VII, 1655;
(238) In 1655, Antonio Barberini, nephew of Urban VIII, was consecrated to the Episcopate under authority of the Bishop of Rome, by Bishops Scanarello, Bottini and Govotti. He was Archbishop of Remes 1657 untill his death in 1671, and was made a Cardinal. It is
from Bishop Barberini that the Roman Succession from Peter branches off from the Bishops of Rome.
(239) Michael le Tellier was consecrated by Barberini in 1668. He was confessor to King Louie XIV of France, and a Jesuit Provincal.
(240) Jaques Benigne de Bousseut, was consecrated by le Tellier in 1670 as Bishop of Mieux, France.
(241) James Coyon de Matignon, was consecrated by de Bousseut in 1693.
(242) Dominicus Marie Varlet, Consecrated in 1719 in Paris by Bishop de Matignon, assisted by the Bishop of Quebec and the Bishop of Claremont. He was named Coadjutor to the Roman Catholic Bishop of Babylon who died on November 20, 1717 and Bishop Varlet succeeded to the title. After a period in Persia at Schamake, he was suspended from office for alleged technical irregularities, including the confirmation of 604 candidates in Holland, whom he had confirmed at the request of the Church in Amsterdam. The Dutch Church had been without a Bishop for 18 years as a punishment from Rome because the Dutch Church refused to cooperate in the persecution of the Jansenists in Holland. Following the election of
(243) Cornelius Van Steenhoven to serve as Archbishop of Utrecht, the Primatial See of Holland, Varlet agreed to perform the Consecration, which he did on October 15, 1724, thus making Van Steenhoven the seventh Archbishop of Utrecht and canonical successor to Saint Willibrod, the British missionary who had brought the faith to Holland. In this consecration was born the Old Catholic Church.
(244) Johannes van Stiphout (1708-1777)
Assisted by Bishop Johannes Byeveld, Bishop van Stiphout consecrated as Archbishop of Ütrecht 1768, 7 February
(245) Gualtherus Michael van Nieuwenhuyzen (1722-1797)
Archbishop van Nieuwenhuisen consecrated as Bishop of Haarlem 1778, 21 June
(246) Adrian Johannes Broekman (1724-1800)
Assisted by Bishop Nicolas Nellemans, Bishop Broekman consecrated as Archbishop of Ütrecht 1797, 5 July
(247) Johannes Jacobus van Rhijn (1724-1810)
Archbishop van Rhijn consecrated as Bishop of Deventer 1805, 7 November
(248) Gijsbertus Cornelis de Jong (1764-1824)
Bishop de Jong consecrated as Archbishop of Ütrecht 1814, 24 April
(249) Willibrod van Os (1744-1825)
Archbishop van Os consecrated as Bishop of Haarlem 1819, 25 April
(250) Johannes Bon (1774-1841)
Bishop Bon consecrated as Archbishop of Ütrecht 1825, 13 November
(251) Johannes van Santen (1772-1858)
Archbishop van Santen consecrated as Bishop of Deventer 1853, 17 July
(252) Hermann Heijkamp (1804-1892)
Bishop Heijkamp consecrated as Bishop of Haarlem 1873, 11 August
(253) Casparus Johannes Rinkel (1826-1906)
Assisted by Bishops Cornelius Diependaal, Josef Hubert Reinkens and Eduard Herzog, Bishop Rinkel consecrated as Archbishop of Ütrecht 1892, 11 May
(254) Gul, Gerard (1847-1920)
Archbishop, The Union of Ütrecht of the Old Catholic Churches (1892) Assisted by Bishops Johannes Jacobus van Thiel and Nicholas Bartholomaeus Petrus Spit, Oud-Katholieke Kerk van Nederland, and Bishop Josef Demmel, Alt-Katholische Kirche in Deutschland, Archbishop Gul consecrated 1908, 28 April
(255) Mathew, Arnold Harris (1852-1919)
Ordained priest, The Catholic Church in Scotland (1877, June 24) Archbishop-Primate, The Old Catholic Church in Great Britain (1911) Archbishop-Primate, The Uniate Western Catholic Church (1916) 2) Archbishop Mathew consecrated 1914, 28 October
(256)Willoughby, Frederick Samuel (1862-?)
Ordained priest, The Church of England (1888) Ordained priest, The Old Catholic Church in Great Britain (1914, 1 August)
Archbishop-Primate, the Old Catholic Church in Great Britain (1914) Joined the Catholic Church in England and Wales (1916) Assisted by Bishops Rupert Gauntlett and Robert King, The Old Catholic Church in Great Britain, Bishop Willoughby consecrated 1916, 13 February
(257) Wedgwood, James Ingall (1883-1951)
Ordained priest, The Old Catholic Church in Great Britain (1913, 22 July) Presiding Bishop, The Old Roman Catholic Church (1916)
(258) Irving S. Cooper, Consecrated in 1919
(259) Charles Hampton, Consecrated in 1931
(260) Robert Monroe, Consecrated in 1946
(261) Omar Zasluchy, Consecrated in 1952
(262) Rhodonn Starrus, Consecrated in 1952
(263) John F. Gilbert, Consecrated in 1984
(264) James Babeckis, Consecrated in 1995
(265) Payyapilly, Joe Joseph Consecrated in 2009. Ordained Apostolic Priest, (2009, 12 July) Consecrated a Bishop under the authority of a Bull of appointment that arrived from Bishop S. Greer on November 4th. Bishop Joe J. Payyapilly was consecrated to the Episcopate in Arizona on 2009, 22 November by Bishop James E. Babeckis, and assisted by Bishop B. A. Chapman. (266) Greenfield, Allen Henry Consecrated 2010.
(Bishop Joe J. Payyapilly consecrated Allen H. Greenfield on 04/24/2010 as Bishop in the Apostolic Successions.)
2. The Antiochian – Jacobite Succession (Full Detail):
(1) Peter, 38;
(2) Evodus 40;
(3) Ignatius I, 43;
(4) Aaron, 123;
(5) Cornelius, 123;
(6) Eodos, 142;
(7) Theophulus, 157;
(8) Maximinus, 171;
(9) Seraphim, 179;
(10) Astlediaes, 189;
(11) Philip, 201;
(12) Sebinus {Zebinus}, 219;
(13) Babylos, 237;
(14) Fabius, 250;
(15) Demetrius, 251;
(16) Paul I, 259;
(17) Domnus I, 270;
(18) Timotheus, 281;
(19) Cyrilus, 281;
(20) Tyrantus, 296;
(21) Vitalius, 301;
(22) Philognius, 318;
(23) Eustachius, 323;
(24) Paulinius, 338;
(25) Philabianus, 383;
(26) Evagrius, 386;
(27) Phosohorius, 416;
(28) Alexander, 418; (29) John I, 428;
(30) Theodotus, 431;
(31) Domnus II, 442;
(32) Maximus, 450;
(33) Accacius, 454;
(34) Martyrius, 457;
(35) Peter II, 464;
(36) Philadius, 500;
(37) Serverius, 509;
(38) Segius, 544;
(39) Domnus III, 547;
(40) Anadtasius, 560;
(41) Gregory I, 564;
(42) Paul II, 567;
(43) Patra, 571;
(44) Domnus IV, 586;
(45) Julianus, 591;
(46) Athanasius I, 595;
(47) John II, 636;
(48) Theodorus I, 649;
(49) Severus, 668;
(50) Athanasius II, 684;
(51) Julianus II, 687;
(52) Elias I, 709;
(53) Athanasius III 724;
(54) Evanius I, 740;
(55) Gervasius I, 759;
(56) Joseph, 790;
(57) Cyriacus, 793;
(58) Dionysius I, 818;
(59) John III, 847;
(60) Ignatius II, 877;
(61) Theodosius, 887;
(62) Dionysius II 897;
(63) John IV, 910;
(64) Basilus I, 922;
(65) John V, 936;
(66) Evanius II, 954;
(67) Dionysius III, 958;
(68) Abraham I, 962;
(69) John VI, 965;
(70) Athamasius IV, 987;
(71) John VII, 1004;
(72) Dionysius IV, 1032;
(73) Theodorus II, 1042;
(74) Athanasius V, 1058;
(75) John VIII, 1064;
(76) Basilius II, 1074;
(77) Abdoone, 1076;
(78) Dionysius V, 1077;
(79) Evanius III, 1080;
(80) Dionysius VI, 1088;
(81) Athanasius VI, 1091;
(82) John IX, 1131;
(83) Athanasius VII, 1139;
(84) Michael I, 1167;
(85) Athanasius VIII, 1200;
(86) Michael II, 1207;
(87) John X, 1208;
(88) Ignatius III, 1223;
(89) Dionysius VII, 1253;
(90) John XI, 1253;
(91) Ignatius IV, 1264;
(92) Philanus, 1283;
(93) Ignatius Baruhid, 1293;
(94) Ignatius Ismael, 1333;
(95) Ignatius Basilius III, 1366;
(96) Ignatius Abraham II, 1382;
(97) Ignatius Bacalius IV, 1412;
(98) Ignatius Behanam I, 1415;
(99) Ignatius Kalejih, 1455;
(100) Ignatius John XII, 1483;
(101) Ignatius Noah, 1492; (102) Ignatius Jesus I, 1509; (103) Ignatius Jacob I, 1510; (104) Ignatius David I, 1519; (105) Ignatius Abdullah I, 1520; (106) Ignatius Naamathalak, 1557; (107) Ignatius David II, 1577;
(108) Ignatius Philathus, 1591; (109) Ignatius Abdullah II, 1597; (110) Ignatius Cadhai, 1598;
(111) Ignatius Simeon, 1640; (112) Ignatius Jesus II, 1661; (113) Ignatius Messiah, 1661;
(114) Ignatius Cabeeb, 1686; (115) Ignatius Gervasius II, 1687; (116) Ignatius Isaac, 1708;
(117) Ignatius Siccarablak, 1722; (118) Ignatius Gervasius III, 1746; (119) Ignatius Gervasius IV, 1768; (120) Ignatius Mathias, 1781; (121) Ignatius Behanam, 1810;
(122) Ignatius Jonas, 1817; (123) Ignatius Gervasius V, 1818; (!24) Ignatius Elias II, 1839;
(125) Ignatius Jacob II, 1847; (126) Mar Ignatius Peter III, 1872.
(127) Paulose Mar Athanasius (Kadavil Kooran) was consecrated on December 4, 1907 by Mar Ignatius Peter III as Syrian Antioch Bishop of Kottayam and Metropolitan of Malabar (India).
(128) Mar Julius I (Antonio Francis Xavier Alvares) was consecrated July 28, 1889, by Paulose Mar Athanasius, under authority of Patriarch Ignatius Peter III to be Archbishop of the Latin Rite Independent Catholic Church of Ceylon, Goa and India. (129) Joseph Rene Vilatte was consecrated on May 29, 1892 in Columba, Ceylon at Our Lady of Good Death Cathedral by Mar Julius I, under authority of a Bull of Mar Ignatius Peter III, to serve as Archbishop of North America.
(130) Fredrick E. Lloyd, 1915;
(131) Samuel Gregory Lines, 1923;
(132) Justin Boyle, 1927;
(133) Lowel Paul Wadle, 1940;
(134) Herman Adrian Spruit, 1957
(135) Lewis S. Keizer, 1990
(136) Warren Smith, 1993
(137) John F. Gilbert 1994
(138) James Babeckis 1995
(139) Joe Joseph Payyapilly 2009
(140) Allen Henry Greenfield 2010
OTHER REMANING APOSTOLIC LINEAGES (Partial Detail):
1 Armenian Uniate: Chorchurian – Chechamian -Crow – Newman – Maxey – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
2 Syro-Chaldean: St. Thomas – Shimun XVIII – Antony – Bartlett – Newman – Maxey – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
3 Anglican, Celtic origin: Moore -White – Hopkins – Chechemian – Crow -Newman -Maxey – Wadle -Spruit – Keizer -Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
4 American Greek Melchite: Cyril VI – Savoya – Aneed – Spruit -Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
[ Note: Spruit was appointed Patriarch of the Byzantine Orthodox Catholic Church by Bishop Aneed, whom he succeded in that position.]
1 Orthodox Patriarchate: (Constantinople) – Sergius – Kleefish – Aneed – Wadle -Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
2 Russian Orthodox: Nikon – Makarius – Ortinsky – Kleefish – Aneed -Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
3 Non Juring Bishops of Scotland: Montaigne – Seabury – Richardson – Newman – Maxey – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
4 Syrian-Malabar: Alvares -Vilatte – Miraglia – Lloyd – Lines – Raleigh – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer -Smith – Gilbert -Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
NOTE: Mar Julius I (Antonio Francis Xavier Alvares) was consecrated July 28, 1889, by Paulose Mar Athanasius, under authority of Patriarch Ignatius Peter III to be Archbishop of the Latin Rite Independent Catholic Church of Ceylon, Goa and India.
1 Syrian-Gallican: Alvares – Vilatte – Miraglia – Lloyd – Lines -Raleigh – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer -Smith – Gilbert -Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
2 Coptic: Alvares -Vilatte -Miraglia – Lloyd – Lines – Raleigh -Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly
-Greenfield
3 Coptic Uniate: Alvares – Vilatte -Miraglia – Lloyd – Lines – Raleigh – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer -Smith – Gilbert -Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
4 Anglican, Non-Celtic: Alvares -Vilatte – Miraglia – Lloyd – Lines – Raleigh -Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
5 Irish: Alvares – Vilatte -Miraglia – Lloyd -Lines – Raleigh – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
6 Welsh: Alvares – Vilatte – Miraglia – Lloyd -Lines – Raleigh – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
7 Mariavite: Alvares – Vilatte – Miraglia – Lloyd -Lines -Raleigh
-Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert – Babeckis -Payyapilly -Greenfield
1 Old Greek Melchite (Byzantine): Alvares – Vilatte – Miraglia Lloyd – Lines – Raleigh – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer – Smith – Gilbert -Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
2 Old Armenian: Alvares – Vilatte -Miraglia – Lloyd -Lines – Raleigh – Wadle – Spruit – Keizer -Smith – Gilbert -Babeckis – Payyapilly -Greenfield
3 Corporate Reunion: Mar Georgius (Corporate Reunion) – Symanski Ashley – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly
4 Liberal Catholic: Wedgewood -Cooper – Hampton – Sheehan – Symanski – Ashley – Gilbert – Babeckis – Payyapilly-Greenfield
The next lineage is the clandestine Gnostic, Templar, and Rosicrucian line of Europe that kept no written records for fear of the Inquisition, but whose lineage Bishop Bertil Persson of St. Ephraim’s Institute has been able to verify back to 1725.
22. Templar and Gnostic: (partial detail)
1. +Benedictus PP XIII (1724/25) a. [Pope Benedict XIV, born Prospero Lorenzo Lambertini (Bologna, March 31, 1675 – Rome, May 3, 1758) was pope from 1740 to 1758. In 1725 he was consecrated titular Bishop of Theodosia. He was made Bishop of Ancona in 1727 and cardinal 30 April, 1728. He was transferred to the Archbishopric of Bologna in April, 1731, in succession to Lorenzo Corsini who had become pope as Clement XII. After Antipope Benedictus X was deleted from papal numbering) he before becoming Pope consecrated De Polignac.
2. +De Polignac (1735)
3. +De Grammont II (1744)
4. +Von Baldenstein (1759)
5. +De Montenach (1772)
6. +Gobel (1791)
7. +Lamourette (1791)
8. +Royer (1800)
9. +Fabre-Palaprat (1810)
10. +Mauviel (1810)
11. +Machault (1831)
12. +Chatel (1836)
13. +D’Adhemar (1857)
14. +De Brion (1860)
15. +De Marraga (1899)
16. +L-F Jean-Maine (1953)
17. +H-F Jean-Maine (1966)
18. +Bertiaux (1979)
19. +Barber (1987)
20. +Persson (1989)
21. +Boyer (1990)
22. +Keizer (1993)
23. +Smith (1993)
24. +Gilbert (1994)
25. +Babeckis (1995)
26. +Payyapilly (2009)
27. + Greenfield (2010)
(Bishop Joe J. Payyapilly consecrated Allen H. Greenfield on 04/24/2010 as Bishop in the Apostolic Successions.)

LINEAGES THROUGH TAU QADOSH (His Lgodge also has conferred Masdonic IIo upon me Master Mason – see below)

Thursday July 18 .2010 Prague CZ

Consecrating Bishop: Tau Allen Greenfield Co-consecrating Bishops: Tau Mansukh, Tau Sunce  Cross consecration with Tau Qadosh. Tau Qadosh was consecrated by laying of Hands, at May 29, 2008.  Bishop Consecrator was Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus, from Serbia.

Eglise Gnostique Apostolique:

Jean Bricaud- Victor Blanchard- Roger Menard- Robert Ambelain- Andre Mauer- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Gnostique Rosicrucenne:

Armand Toussaint- Marcel Jirousek- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Templiere Gnostique et Johanite:

Benedictus PP XIII ( 1726.)- de Polignac- de Grammont- von Baldenstein- de Montenach- Gobel- Lamoveverette- Royer- Fabre Palaprat- Bernard Clement- Jean Bricaud- Victor Blanchard- Roger Menard- Robert Ambelain- Andre Mauer- Joel Duez (Tau Iacobus)- Tau Ben Baltazar Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Succesion Gnostique Albigenoise:

Jules Doinel- Fabre des Essarts- Gerard Encausse- Jean Bricaud- Victor Blanchard- Roger Menard- Robert Ambelain- Andre Mauer- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Succesion Catholicue Gallicane:

Patrick Truchemotte- Jaques Bersez- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Succesion Vieille Catholique Hollandaise ( Urtrecht)

Jochanes van Stipout ( 11, VII 1745.)- Gaultherus Michael van Nienen Huizen- Adrien Brockman- Johanes Jacobus van Rhijin- Gilbertos de Jong- Wilbord Vanes- Johaness Bon- Johaness van Santen- Herman Heykamp- Gasparus Johanes Rinkel- Geradus Gol- Michel Kowalski- Marc Fatome- Monsignor Mass- Jean Pervost- Robert  Bonnet- Patrick Truchemotte- Jackues Bersez- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Succesion Syrio- Gallicanne

Joseph Rene Villate- Paolo Miraglia- Jujes Houssaye- Francois Giraud- Jean Bricaud- Victor Blanchard- Roger Menard- Rober Ambelain- Andre Mauer- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

The same lineage, from same persons, is Succesion Syrio – Malabar, starting by msgr. Alvarez, trough Joseph Rene Villate etc to Tau Qadosh to Tau Sir Hasirim (Allen Greenfield, Thursday July 18 .2010 Prague CZ)

Succesion Vieille Romaine Catholique:

ichael Kowalski- Marc Fatome- msgr Mass- Jean Prevost- Robert Bonet- Patrick Truchemote- Jacques Bersez- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Succesion Jacobite d` Antiochie:

Paul Athanasius- Antonio Francis Xavier Alvares- Joseph Rene Villate- Paolo Miraglia- Abbe Julio- Francois Giraud- Jean Bricaud- Victor Blanchard- Roger Menard- Robert Ambelain- Andre Mauer- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

Succesion Carmelite Vintrasienne

Eugene Vintras- Marius Breton- Jean Bricaud- Victor Blanchard- Roger Menard- Robert Ambelain- Andre Mauer- Joel Duez ( Tau Iacobus)- Tau Baltazar ben  Iacobus- Tau Qadosh – Tau Sir Hasirim

NEW SUCCESSION 

Holy Apostolic Church of the Third Age (Joachamite)
William Behun – Kenneth J. Canterbury (2002) – Shaun McCann (2004) – Dustin Langley (Thomas) (2007) – William Coles (2008) – Allen Greenfield (2008)

CROSS CONSECRATION WITH TAU MIKAEL BASILIDES – MAY 24, 2014

Paul William Adolph Schultz, Sr. (12/25/74) – Homer Roebke (05/07/75) – George Lyman & Frederick Charles King (05/18/75) – John Lawrence Brown
(02/17/77) – Emile Rodriguez-Fairfield (03/20/77) – Edgar Ramon Verostek (05/20/78) – Carrol Lowery (01/04/86) – Peter Paul Brennan, Jurgen Bless, Daniel McCarty & Forest Barber (03/14/87) – Robert B.V. Marshall (11/01/87)
– Joseph Hough (01/18/88) – Francisco Pagtakhan, Forest Barber & Nil Bertil
Persson (06/15/88) – Maximo Ga, Armando de la Cruz, Bayani Mercardo & Thomas
Gore (06/07/90) – John Charles Maier (12/29/90) – Jacques A.D. Jones
(08/14/92) – Octavio Correal Salazar, Jorge Enrique Rodriguez-Villa & Miguel
de Soto (06/09/93) – Paul Christian G.W. Schultz, Jr. assisted by Octavio
Correal Salazar, & Miguel de Soto, Consecrated Jorge Enrique Rodriguez-Villa
(June 09, 1993) – Enrique Rodriguez-Villa assisted by Antonio Matheiu and
Jurgen Bless Consecrated Valdiveso Matthews (Metran Mar Hermas Apollos)
(October 30, 1999) – Allen Greenfield (24/05/2014)

Summary:
Schultz, sr. – Roebke – King – Brown – Rodriguez-Fairfield – Verostek –
Lowery – Barber – Marshall – Hough – Persson – Gore – Maier – Jones –
Salazar – Schultz, jr. – Rodriguez-Villa – Matthews – Greenfield

Phillip Garver consecrated Don Hector 10/17/12 Don Hector consecrated Kenneth J Canterbury 01/23/14 Kenneth J Canterbury consecrated Valdiveso Matthews 04/12/14 Valdiveso Matthews consecrated T Allen Greenfield, Roger Cole, Will Coles 05/23/14

Phillip Garver consecrated Don Hector 10/17/12
Don Hector consecrated Kenneth J Canterbury 01/23/14
Kenneth J Canterbury consecrated Valdiveso Matthews 04/12/14
Valdiveso Matthews consecrated T Allen Greenfield, Roger Cole, Will Coles 05/23/14

AUTHENTIC MYSTICAL MASONIC AND OCCULT DIGNITIES
DEGREES CONFERRED VIA ANTIENT & PRIMITIF RITUS MEMPHIS ET MISRAIM
1 (via Tau Gregorius from Tau Michael Bertiaux)
33. Sov. Grand Conservator of the Rite.
Fourth Series, Cabalistic Misraim
Fifteenth Class:
78. Supreme Council of Sovereign Princes of the 78th Degree.
79. Supreme Council of Sovereign Princes of the 79th Degree.
80. Supreme Council of Sovereign Princes of the 80th Degree.
81. Supreme Council of Sovereign Princes of the 81st Degree or Supreme Consistory General.
82. Supreme Council of Sovereign Princes of the 82nd Degree.
83. Grand Tribunal of Illustrious Sovereign Princes of the 83rd Degree.
84. Supreme Council of Sovereign Princes of the 84th Degree.
85. Sovereign Council General of Sovereign Princes of the 85th Degree.
86. Supreme Council of Sovereign Princes of the 86th Degree.
Sixteenth Class (some say Seventeenth):
87. Supreme Grand Council General of Grand Ministers Constituent of the Order for the First Series, Sovereign Grand Princes of the 87th Degree.
88. Supreme Council of the 88th Degree or Grand Ministers Constituent of the Order for the Second Series.
89. Supreme Council of the 89th Degree of Grand Ministers Constituent of the Order for the Third Series.
90. Supreme Council of the 90th and Last Degree or Absolute Grand Sovereign, Supreme Power of the Order.
MEMPHIS
95. Sovereign Patriarchal Grand Conservator of the Rite(1856), or Sublime Prince of the Magi(1862).
A&P RITUS M-M 33° 90° 95°

notes

Egregore as concept -History

(http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Egregore)

The word “egregore” derives from the Greek word, ἐγρήγοροι (egrḗgoroi), meaning “watchers” (also transliteratedgrigori“). The word appears in the Septuagint translation of the Book of Lamentations, as well as the Book of Jubilees and the Book of Enoch.

Eliphas Lévi, in Le Grand Arcane (“The Great Mystery”, 1868) identifies “egregors” with the tradition concerning the fathers of the nephilim, describing them as “terrible beings” that “crush us without pity because they are unaware of our existence.”

The concept of the egregore as a group thoughtform was developed in works of the Hermetic Order of the Golden Dawn and the Rosicruciansand has been referenced by writers such as Valentin Tomberg.

Contemporary usage

Gaetan Delaforge, in Gnosis magazine in 1987, defines an egregore as a kind of group mind which is created when people consciously come together for a common purpose.”

The concept has enjoyed renewed popularity among practitioners of Chaos Magic, following the Corporate Metabolism series of articles by Paco Xander Nathan, which were published in 2001.

The result of a synergy of thought could be the most concise description of this state of mind.

The notion of “egregor” also appears in Andreev’s Roza Mira, where it represents the shining cloud-like spirit associated with the Church. It is a common belief in Russia that the word “egregor” originated from this spiritual book.

The Russian occult movement DEIR, led by Dmitry Verischchagin, also employs this concept.

The book “The Art of Memetics”  provides a detailed and multi-faceted explication of what an egregore is, including instructions for how to cultivate them.

see also http://philhine.org.uk/writings/ess_egregore.html

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Below are Masonic and Ancient & Primitive Rite of Memphis & Misraim degrees conferred or initiated to by the (corporate ) OTO

AllenHGreenfield-MasterMasonCard (2)

L-R Tau Nicetas, Tau Roger, T Allen Greenfield. Abba Dositheos, Tau Mikael Basilides, in cross consecration, May 23-24 2014 Acworth GA

L-R Tau Nicetas, Tau Roger, T Allen Greenfield. Abba Dositheos, Tau Mikael Basilides, in cross consecration, May 23-24 2014 Acworth GA

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

ARABIA MT 2014 SEASON_AutoCollage_46_Images

Advertisements

Tags: , ,

15 Responses to “MASONIC DIGNITIES & EGREGORIC SUCCESSIONS UPDATED JANUARY 22, 2015 CE”

  1. al palacol Says:

    03 12 2010

    The concept of the “egregore” as a min-set is intriguing. If it can be developed, the possesssor might end up with the Eye of Horus.

    Is there an esoteric dimension of all of these lineage, successions and transmissions ?

    Has these anything to do with the OTO incident of 2006 ?

    Is this a subliminal reaction to the incident ?

    Is there any question on Tau Hashirim’s gnostic apostolic lineage ?

    Napoleon crowned himself.

    Jesus of Nazareth, the Jew, asked: “What do they say I am?

    Probably, the answer could have been: “I Am that I Am”

    May the peace and blessings of T.S.A.O.T.U. be upon you, Tau-Bishop, and your endeavours.

    Pax. Peace. Shalom. Salaam.

    Al

    • allengreenfield Says:

      Is there an esoteric dimension of all of these lineage, successions and transmissions ?

      Of course. Egregore builds upon that which has gone into it, like a meme that gains reality with time, effort and passing through many hands. The esoteric dimension is my primary interest in it, not the varied beliefs attached to various traditions.

      Has these anything to do with the OTO incident of 2006 ?

      Of course, if you mean the inquisition and purge of 2005. The accumulation of the egregore started for me before joining OTO, and has radically increased in breadth and depth since leaving it. The egregore within is being, as I see it, misunderstood and misused. I am determined to use it for the advancement of scientific illuminism in line with the Authentic Tradition.

      Is this a subliminal reaction to the incident ?

      Hardly subliminal, and not confined to reaction. It is stand-alone egregore in the main, but it is also a ringing response to assertions of legitimacy by those who have limited understanding by true illuminists without an authoritarian or superstitious agenda.

      Is there any question on Tau Hashirim’s gnostic apostolic lineage ?

      No. The multiple freely given lineages are ad vitam and both traditional and in the transmission of the authentic gnosis.

      Napoleon crowned himself.

      And was removed by force. Those with ears to hear, let them hear.

      Jesus of Nazareth, the Jew, asked: “What do they say I am?
      Probably, the answer could have been: “I Am that I Am”

      Actually, the Hebrew “Eheyah Asher Eheyah” אהיה אשר אהיה
      might better carry the sense of “Existence Becoming Existence” or (more common but perhaps less illuminating) I will be that which I will be”.

      Peace and fraternity,

      Allen

  2. Bryan Dieppa :. Says:

    How can I receive the same Honors? I am a MM :. and 32° Scottish Rite Mason in search of more light! My mobile # is 571 426-8863.

    • allengreenfield Says:

      Not easily, but here’s a way to start.
      CONGREGATIONAL ILLUMINISM
      1400+ MEMBERS AND GROWING DAILY!

      Join to promote non-authoritarian, decentralized metaphysical and occult bodies, in free communion.

      FREQUENTLY UPDATED LIST OF LODGES, TEMPLES, NODES

      Congregational Illuminist bodies exist and are springing up, in free
      communion one with the other, all over the world. Our aim is to
      facilitate this non-authoritarian approach and process. We also are
      a growing presence in cyber space.

      Positions
      1. Spiritual growth is incompatible with authoritarian structure.
      2. Scientific Illuminism requires a non-dogmatic, experimental
      approach.
      3. A free society linked in free communion should be actualized.
      4. We facilitate, we do not lead. We do the Work, we do not extract
      oaths or dues, or require dogmatic beliefs.

      UPDATED NEWS





      and

      Cause URL click here

  3. allengreenfield Says:

    Reblogged this on THOUGHTS I LIVE BY.

  4. carlos Says:

    Beautiful. The readers should not confuse the masonic nomenclature with typical American masonry. While it is true affiliations are made with grand lodges having unusual lineages, we do not recognize in practice. In masonry there are many diverse countries and the connection is not obvious. On the other hand, lineage is easily accomplished and hence recognition by one may in practice be supplanted by more traditional views. It is the longstanding opinion of this house that regardless, you are a Mason if you have initiation as a EA. Many OTO and AA are masons.

    • allengreenfield Says:

      Did I claim to be an A&FM Mason? Heaven forbid. No one has a monopoly on the word (double entendre) and I would not be a part of any group with a history of racism and sexism still very much in play. I know “regular” freemasonry really well; many of my relatives were Freemasons, one, in fact, headed the Shrine in Baltimore in the 1920s. You folks have enough to answer for than a century-and-a-half of spurning Prince Hall Masons and your continued exclusion of women. I don’t play by those rules. Watch out for the beam in your own eye.

  5. Steven Says:

    Not to nitpick, but you don’t actually have Latter Day Saint succession through Conway. In the Latter Day Saint tradition (especially in the branch through Brigham Young that Conway was a part of), Bishop is the leadership role that has the *least* amount of authority, and LDS Bishops don’t have the power to make other Bishops. If you want Latter Day Saint succession, then you need to become an LDS Apostle, since that’s the office that has all the authority. I wish you luck in that.

    http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Apostle_(Latter_Day_Saints)

    • allengreenfield Says:

      Read about Conway. He split off from the mainstream Mormon Church, see http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/William_C._Conway

      • Steven Says:

        I’m familiar with Conway, and I don’t doubt your connection through him to the general Mormon “current”. However, one of the foundational premisses of Mormonism is that Bishops by definition don’t have the keys of succession, and that’s why Joseph Smith had to restore them in the first place, which were given to the Quorum of the Twelve Apostles before he died. Bishop Conway can of course start his own thing, and you have a connection to that, but unless he was an LDS Apostle, he (and you) don’t have the succession of Joseph Smith, and that line basically stops with Conway. There are plenty of split offs from Mormonism, but so far the Quorum of the Twelve Apostles in the mainstream LDS Church based in Salt Lake City is the only group with a complete paper trail to all the keys held by Joseph Smith.

        http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_sects_in_the_Latter_Day_Saint_movement

  6. allengreenfield Says:

    “Bishop Conway can of course start his own thing, and you have a connection to that, but unless he was an LDS Apostle, he (and you) don’t have the succession of Joseph Smith, and that line basically stops with Conway. ” According to the LDS rules. Succession from Smith and current LDS rules are quite different considerations. The LDS doesn’t get to dictate to its many spin-off debominations — does the Pope rule on matters Lutheran? That is an absurd proposition. My whole life has been devoted to smashing dogmatic hierarchy.

  7. allengreenfield Says:

    You don’t understand the concept of egregore. All successions are of interest to me not in terms of belief-system, let alone the dogma of a particular belief-system, but in terms of egregore. Everything you say about what Conway or for that matter Smith or Young wanted or thought would apply to, oh, all the Anglican Episcopal successions (if I accepted Roman Catholic dogma). I do not follow the Bishop of Rome. Nor the teachings of Joseph Smith. I chart a course built on foundational egregore, usually transmitted by the most ancient practice of laying on of hands. The egregore in the aggregate builds a zone of power which has demonstrable effects, based not on belief but on results examined critically by scientific illuminism. Agree to disagree, I suggest. You simply don’t get it. Every now and then I get a crank heckler on this topic or that. I allow reasonable room for response. But I do not allow such persons to take control of my blog. You’ve had your say. It has been understood. There are reasons that services like WordPress allow moderating.

  8. A sanparambil Thomas Says:

    Dr. Poulose Mar Gregorios was in what position?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: